December Modern & Contemporary Art Sale 2019-12-12 Auction - 888 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 5

Roy Lichtenstein - PyramidsFrancis Bacon - Panel from "Triptych 1986-1987"Frank Stella - Sinjerli Variation Ia
Philadelphia, PA, United States

December Modern & Contemporary Art Sale

Lot Number: Lowest
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book XI: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book XIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0106: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book XIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book X: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book XYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0107: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book XEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IX: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IXYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0108: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IXEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIII: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book VIIIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph
0109: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIIIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VII: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book VIIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph
0110: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VI: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book VIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0111: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book VIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Pablo Picasso (After) - La Flute Double: Artist: Pablo Picasso (After)Title: La Flute DoubleYear: 1967Dimensions: 20 1/4in. by 15 1/4in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500Suite: La Flute DoubleMedium: Original pochoir lithographic
0113: Pablo Picasso (After) - La Flute DoubleEst. $2,500-$3,500
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book III: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IIIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph
0114: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IIIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Andy Warhol - A Gold Book II: Artist: Andy WarholTitle: A Gold Book IIYear: 1957Dimensions: 15in. by 11.8in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Self-published by WarholSuite: A Gold BookMedium: Original lithograph on
0115: Andy Warhol - A Gold Book IIEst. $2,500-$3,500Lot Passed
Norman Rockwell - Artist's Daughter: Artist: Norman RockwellTitle: Artist's DaughterDimensions: 30in. by 24in.Edition: 19 from the limited edition of 200Medium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: MintSignature Details: Gold stamp
0116: Norman Rockwell - Artist's DaughterEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Nu la Capeline Noire: Artist: Jean Pierre CassigneulTitle: Nu la Capeline NoireYear: 1978Dimensions: 20in. by 15in.Edition: From the limited E.A. editionMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0119: Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Nu la Capeline NoireEst. $1,200-$1,500
Jasper Johns - Voice 2: Artist: Jasper JohnsTitle: Voice 2Year: 1983Dimensions: 19.75in. by 26in.Edition: 35 from the limited edition of 41Medium: Original lithograph on paperSignature Details: Hand signed by the artist
0120: Jasper Johns - Voice 2Est. $15,500-$21,500Lot Passed
Max Ernst (After) - Tavola 13: Artist: Max Ernst (after)Title: Tavola 13Year: 1961Dimensions: 15in. by 10.5in.Edition: From the limited edition of 450Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e Societa MilanSuite: 40 Disegni di Maestri
0122: Max Ernst (After) - Tavola 13Est. $500-$750Lot Passed
Fritz Wortruba - Untitled: Artist: Fritz WortrubaTitle: UntitledYear: 1969Dimensions: 19.75in. by 25.75in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXVPublisher: International Rescue CommitteeSuite: Flight PortfolioMedium:
0123: Fritz Wortruba - UntitledEst. $500-$750Lot Passed
Norman Rockwell - Autumn Harvest: Artist: Norman RockwellTitle: Autumn HarvestYear: 1977Dimensions: 28.5in. by 23.5in.Edition: Artist's proof from the limited editionMedium: Original lithograph on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature
0124: Norman Rockwell - Autumn HarvestEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
William Wegman - Untitled: Artist: William WegmanTitle: UntitledYear: 1990Dimensions: 19.6in. by 19.6in.Edition: From the limited edition of 50Suite: Bird Dog SuiteMedium: Original photolithograph on paperCondition:
0127: William Wegman - UntitledEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
Richard Serra - St. Louis: Artist: Richard SerraTitle: St. LouisYear: 1982Dimensions: 43in. by 32in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75Publisher: Anthology Film Archives New YorkSuite: A Portfolio of Thirteen Prints
0129: Richard Serra - St. LouisEst. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed