Valuable Books, Autographs, Decor. Prints 2008-04-12 Auction - 1057 Price Results - Galerie Bassenge in de - Page 43

3093: Pleite, Die Nr. 3: Illustr. Halbmonatsschrift2873: Sauermann, Alfred: o Siris - Was ist dadaismus?2881: Schwitters, Kurt: Merz 6 - Imitatoren watch step!
Berlin, Germany

Valuable Books, Autographs, Decor. Prints

Galerie Bassenge, Berlin, Germany
Schedule of our 91st Book Auction

Thu, Apr. 10:
05.00 AM PT: Lot #1-216:

A commented catalogue of old and rare geography, history and travel books.
A department is dedicated to historical Prussia with Berlin, Brandenburg, and the former German East.
07.00 AM PT: #301-571: Decorative Prints - Historical Maps
Historical city views and vedutes, portraits; astronomy, monuments, fashion etc.

Fri, Apr. 11:
01.00 AM PT: #601-1119: Valuable Books

Manuscripts and a wide selection of rare books.
Varia.
06.00 AM PT: #1120-1554: Literature from the ages of Baroque to the late 19th century
08.30 AM PT: #2001-2261: Autograph Letters
Comprising a fine selection of famous men who worked in the fields of literature, science, art, music, history, etc.

Sat, Apr. 12:
Contemporary Literature & Art Documentation
01.00 AM PT: #2701-3245: A-J
06.00 AM PT: #3246-3550: K-R
08.00 AM PT: #4001-4196: S-Z & Architecture etc.

Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts by Artists and Authors.
A wide range of books on art and literature with great illustrations by the best artists of the 20th century.

Fri, Apr. 18:
07.00 AM PT: #3601-3908: Historical Posters (1880-1930) from an outstanding German collection

(The live auction takes place in Berlin, Germany. Add 9 hours for CET.)
Lot Number: Lowest
Wool, Christopher: Black Book: Wool, Christopher. Black Book. 19 Bl. Mit 17 Original-Siebdrucken von Christopher Wool. 58,5 x 41 cm. OPpbd (ob. Kapital mit minimalem Defekt). New York und Köln, Westreich bzw. Capitain, 1989.
4151: Wool, Christopher: Black BookEst. €600-€900See Sold Price
Xylon: Nr. 25-40: Xylon. Sektion Schweiz. Internationale Vereinigung der Holzschneider. Holzschnittzeitung. Nrn. 25 bis 40 in 15 Heften. Mit sehr zahlr. teils farb. Orig.-Holzschnitten. 49,5 x 34,5 cm. Illustr.
4155: Xylon: Nr. 25-40Est. €100-€150See Sold Price
Yaulema, Miguel: Berlin Berlin: Yaulema, Miguel. Berlin Berlin. Ansichten und einige Worte. Ein Kunstbuch in Original Foliographien. 94 S., 4 Bl. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Original-Foliographien. 43 x 30,5 cm. OLwd. Berlin,
4156: Yaulema, Miguel: Berlin BerlinEst. €60-€90Lot Passed
Yori: Ur We We: Yori (d. i. Graf Brockdorff). Ur We We. Uranische Weltwende - Vom Sinn dieser Zeit. 3 Bl., 103 S., 1 Bl. Mit 9 Illustrationen auf Tafeln von W. Grammatté. 29,5 x 21 cm. OLeinen mit illsutr.
4157: Yori: Ur We WeEst. €60-€90Lot Passed
Aveline, Claude: Portrait de l''oiseaux: Zadkine, Ossip. - Aveline, Claude. Portrait de l'oiseaux qui n'existe pas. 43 Bl. Mit 18 (15 farbigen) Original-Lithographien von Ossip Zadkine. 33 x 26,5 cm. Lose Bogen in OUmschlag und
4158: Aveline, Claude: Portrait de l''oiseauxEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Zeit-Zeichen: Ein Kalender ... für das Jahr 1989: Zeit-Zeichen. Ein Kalender von dreizehn Künstlern für das Jahr 1989. Titelblatt mit Orig.-Siebdruck, Textblatt und 12 Kalenderblätter, jeweils mit einem signierten und numerierten Orig.-Siebdruck.
4160: Zeit-Zeichen: Ein Kalender ... für das Jahr 1989Est. €700-€1,000See Sold Price
Zweig, Arnold: 5 Werke. 1912-38: Zweig, Arnold. 5 Werke. OEinbände (teils lichtrandig und fleckig). 1912-38. I. Die Novellen um Claudia. 1912. Erste Ausgabe. Wilpert-Gühring 3. - II. Bennarône. Eine Geschichte. 1918. Erste
4161: Zweig, Arnold: 5 Werke. 1912-38Est. €100-€150Lot Passed
Zwiebelfisch, Der: 7 Jgge in 6 Bdn (+Beigaben): Der Zwiebelfisch. Eine kleine Zeitschrift für Buchwesen und Typographie (ab Jg. II: für Geschmack in Büchern und anderen Dingen). Hrsg. von Fr. Blei (ab Jg. I, H. 4: H. von Weber). Jgge. I, II,
4162: Zwiebelfisch, Der: 7 Jgge in 6 Bdn (+Beigaben)Est. €120-€180See Sold Price
Dexel, Walter: Zirkus Koxélski: (Dexel, Walter). Eintrittskarte für ein Artisten-Treffen des "Zirkus Koxélski, Sonnabend, den 6. März 1926, abends 8 Uhr ... Grosser Saal des Riebeckbräu (Jena)". Gelblich getöntes
4165: Dexel, Walter: Zirkus KoxélskiEst. €600-€1,000
Dexel, Walter: 2 Mitgliedskarten - Kunstverein Je: Dexel, Walter. Mitgliedskarte und Familienkarte des Kunstvereins Jena sowie eine Werbe-Postkarte. 10,5 x 7,3 cm (Mitgliedskarten) und 10,5 x 15,5 cm (Werbepostkarte). (Jena 1925). Dexel, Neue
4166: Dexel, Walter: 2 Mitgliedskarten - Kunstverein JeEst. €700-€1,000See Sold Price
foto: Nr. 5 (Umschlagentwurf: Herbert Matter): foto. typographische monatsblätter zur förderung der berufsbildung. Nr. 5. S. 133- 156. Mit zahlr. photograph. Abb. auf Tafeln. 31 x 22,5 cm. Illustr. (Entwurf: Herbert Matter) OKart. (etwas
4168: foto: Nr. 5 (Umschlagentwurf: Herbert Matter)Est. €150-€200See Sold Price
Fries, H. de: Junge Baukunst in Deutschland: Fries, H. de (Hrsg.). Junge Baukunst in Deutschland. Ein Querschnitt durch die Entwicklung neuer Baugestaltung in der Gegenwart. 127 S. Mit zahlr., teils ganzs. Abbildungen, Plänen und Grundrissen.
4169: Fries, H. de: Junge Baukunst in DeutschlandEst. €50-€80See Sold Price
Gropius, Walter: Internationale Architektur: Gropius, Walter. Internationale Architektur. 106 S., 1 Bl. Mit zahlr. Abb. 23,5 x 18,5 cm. OLwd. (etwas braunfleckig und angestaubt). München, Langen, (1925). Bauhausbücher Bd I. Das erste
4170: Gropius, Walter: Internationale ArchitekturEst. €360-€500
Hilberseimer, Ludwig: Großstadtarchitektur: Hilberseimer, Ludwig. Großstadtarchitektur. Die Großstadt - Städtebau - Wohnbauten - Kommerzielle Bauten - Hochhäuser - Hallen- und Theaterbauten - Verkehrsbauten - Industriebauten - Bauhandwerk
4171: Hilberseimer, Ludwig: GroßstadtarchitekturEst. €40-€70See Sold Price