Fine Art & Antiques Auction 2019-11-20 Auction - 544 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques & Auction in TX - Page 19

PETER MAX ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVASBRANDY MAHOGANY BOWFRONT SIDEBOARDGEORGIAN STYLE CARVED & GILT FRAMED MIRROR
Houston, TX, United States

Fine Art & Antiques Auction

FINE ART AND ANTIQUES AUCTION - Objets from the collection of the late Judge Roy Hofheinz and other local Estates. Contemporary artworks from Peter Max, Donald Sultan, Dick Wray, Luigi Fumagalli, Palo Bergamaschi, Ford Beckman, Gerhard Richter, Takashi Murakami, Cirro Massimo, Del Fiore and many more. Rare period American Empire furnishings, 18th & 19th Century English and American furnishings, Chinese artworks and furnishings, Oriental rugs, chandeliers and lighting, fine Estate jewelry, furs and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
RENAISSANCE HUNT SCENE BRONZE RELIEF: RENAISSANCE HUNT SCENE BRONZE RELIEF. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ROY HOFHIENZ. Height: 14 & 8 in. by Width: 30 1/2 & 24 in.
0359: RENAISSANCE HUNT SCENE BRONZE RELIEFEst. $200-$400
RENAISSANCE HUNT SCENE BRONZE RELIEF: RENAISSANCE HUNT SCENE BRONZE RELIEF. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ROY HOFHIENZ Height: 14 & 8 in. by Width: 30 1/2 & 24 1/2 in.
0360: RENAISSANCE HUNT SCENE BRONZE RELIEFEst. $200-$400
WROUGHT IRON THREE CANDLE CHANDELIER: WROUGHT IRON THREE CANDLE CHANDELIER. Height: 24 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 7 in.
0361: WROUGHT IRON THREE CANDLE CHANDELIEREst. $250-$350
NEIL J. FARKAS "MONA LISA 2005" LITHOGRAPH: NEIL J. FARKAS "MONA LISA 2005" LITHOGRAPH. SIGNED IN THE PLATE. Height: 34 & 26 in. by Width: 36 & 27 in.
0362: NEIL J. FARKAS "MONA LISA 2005" LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300
PAIR OF SATSUMA FOO LIONS: PAIR OF SATSUMA FOO LIONS. Height: 11 in. by Width: 9 1/2 in. by Depth: 9 1/2 in.
0364: PAIR OF SATSUMA FOO LIONSEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
WOOD CARVED BALI FEMALE FIGURE: WOOD CARVED BALI FEMALE FIGURE. Height: 40 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 6 in.
0365: WOOD CARVED BALI FEMALE FIGUREEst. $200-$400Lot Passed
PAIR OF ANTIQUE IMARI PORCELAIN VASES: PAIR OF ANTIQUE IMARI PORCELAIN VASES. Height: 5 in. by Width: 3 1/2 in. by Depth: 3 1/2 in.
0367: PAIR OF ANTIQUE IMARI PORCELAIN VASESEst. $100-$200
6 PIECE SILVER PLATE BOX LOT: 6 PIECE SILVER PLATE BOX LOT. Height: 3 1/2 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 10 1/2 in.
0369: 6 PIECE SILVER PLATE BOX LOTEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
SMALL ROUND CHINESE TABLE: SMALL ROUND CHINESE TABLE. Height: 21 in. by Width: 14 in. by Depth: 14 in.
0373: SMALL ROUND CHINESE TABLEEst. $150-$250
SPELTER LEGIONNAIRE SCULPTURE: SPELTER LEGIONNAIRE SCULPTURE. Height: 23 in. by Width: 10 1/2 in. by Depth: 7 in.
0374: SPELTER LEGIONNAIRE SCULPTUREEst. $200-$400
CARVED AND GILDED PANELED MIRROR: CARVED AND GILDED PANELED MIRROR. Height: 57 in. by Width: 44 in. by Depth: 9 in.
0375A: CARVED AND GILDED PANELED MIRROREst. $600-$800
MIXED LOT OF 8 SILVER PLATED PIECES: MIXED LOT OF 8 SILVER PLATED PIECES. Height: 10 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 4 1/2 in.
0376: MIXED LOT OF 8 SILVER PLATED PIECESEst. $100-$200
CHINESE JEWELRY BOX: CHINESE JEWELRY BOX WITH JADE INSET. Height: 3 in. by Width: 7 in. by Depth: 5 1/2 in.
0378: CHINESE JEWELRY BOXEst. $75-$150