GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUE ASIAN WATCHES 2019-12-07 Auction - 248 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 2

PAIR RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BRONZED CANDELABRASVAN DER STRAETEN - VICTORIAN MAIDEN GILT BRONZEEVERITT SHINN - REALIST WOMAN PASTEL
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES FINE ART ANTIQUE ASIAN WATCHES

Selling Unique Estate Art, Antiques, Asian and Watches From Multiple Prominent New York Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
19TH CENTURY PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE CUPS: 19th Century Pair Chinese Famille Cups. Decorated with Figures in a Detailed Landscape. Inner Borders Decorated with Blossoms on Cobalt Ground with Gold Gilt Rims. Height 2.50" x Diameter 3.75"
0026: 19TH CENTURY PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE CUPSEst. $200-$400
CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZE TURNED VASE: Antique Chinese Crackle Glaze Ceramic Turned Vase. Height 12"
0028: CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZE TURNED VASEEst. $200-$2,000Lot Passed
ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE & WHITE CHINA GROUP: Fine Royal Copenhagen Blue & White Floral Decorated Bone China Group Including: 5 Dinner plates, 5 Salad Bowls, 2 Dessert Plates, 6 Tea Cups w/ 7 Saucers, 8 Saucers
0035: ROYAL COPENHAGEN BLUE & WHITE CHINA GROUPEst. $200-$300
VAN GOGH IN ARLES EXHIBITION POSTER: Vincent Van Gogh 1853-1890 - Van Gogh In Arles Metropolitan Museum of Art Offset Lithograph Exhibition Poster December 1984. 24" x 32".
0043: VAN GOGH IN ARLES EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $200-$300