Decorative Arts and Russian Works of Art 2008-05-10 Auction - 1144 Price Results - Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions in de - Page 3

118: Modedame Goldscheider Vienna Ceramic Figurine2197: Russian Porcelain Cup Saucer Mosocw Congres Baku1158: 7x Miniaturen Miniatures Female Males signed
Heilbronn, Germany

Decorative Arts and Russian Works of Art

Our great Spring Auction is divided into three sections:

- Decorative Art, Porcelain, Ceramic, Silver, Painting and Varia
- Collection Weck (Decorative Art, Porcelain, Paintings and Varia)
- Russian Works of Art and Painting

We will begin at 12:30 a.m. PST (9:30 European Time) with our great Spring Auction Decorative Arts.

We will call approx. 150 lots per hour.

Tables of Contents:

Decorative Arts (Starting at 12:30 a.m):
Lot 1 - 46 - Porcelain
Lot 47 - 160 - Art Deco and Art Nouveau
Lot 161 - 197 - Feience
Lot 198 - 232 - Stoneware
Lot 233 - 258 - Ceramics
Lot 259 - 381 - Silver
Lot 382 - 435 - Pewter
Lot 436 - 532 - Varia
Lot 533 - 548 - Paintings and Drawings

Collection Weck: (Starts appr. at 4:00 p.m)
Lot 1000 - 1093 Paintings and Drawings
Lot 1094 - 1179 Porcelain and Varia
Lot 1180 - 1317 Jewelry

Russian Sale: (Starting approx. 7:00 p.m.
Lot 2001 - 2159 Silver and Faberge
Lot 2160 - 2230 Pocelain, Ceramics, Glass
Lot 2231 - 2249 Varia and Bronze
Lot 2250 - 2260 Paintings and Drawings
Lot Number: Lowest
Junge Hentschel Meissen Porcelain Figurine Boy: Junge auf SteckenKonrad Hentschel (Entwurf) 1905, Meissen (Ausführung), vor 1924Mit einer Trommel am Boden. Staffiert in bunten Aufglasurfarben. Min. rest.. Im unglasierten Boden Schwertermarke, W
0052: Junge Hentschel Meissen Porcelain Figurine BoyEst. €3,360-€5,120See Sold Price
Ruhende Scheurich KPM Berlin Porcelain Figurine: Ruhende weibliche FigurPaul Scheurich (Entwurf) 1918, KPM Berlin (Ausführung), 1918Auf profiliertem Ovalsockel. Auf dem Sockel bez.: Scheurich. Unterseite bez.: unterglasurblaue Szeptermarke mit
0056: Ruhende Scheurich KPM Berlin Porcelain FigurineEst. €1,000-€1,520See Sold Price
Holzer-Defanti Vienna Sketch Oil on Canvas Signed: Holzer-Defanti, ConstantinWien 1881 - 1951 LinzDie Schauspielerin und Tänzerin Anita Berber. Öl/Karton. Rechts unten signiert und datiert 1926. 45 x 35 cm (14423002)Holzer-Dafanti war Bildhauer und
0068: Holzer-Defanti Vienna Sketch Oil on Canvas SignedEst. €940-€1,420See Sold Price
Tschaokium Rosenthal Porcelain Dancer Lo Hesse: Tschaokium (Lo Hesse)Constantin Holzer-Defanti (Entwurf) 1919, Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Selb (Ausführung) 1920Dargestellt ist die deutsche Tänzerin Lo Hesse (1889-1983?). Sie trat mit ihrem
0069: Tschaokium Rosenthal Porcelain Dancer Lo HesseEst. €1,580-€2,400See Sold Price
Pierrot Rosenthal Porcelain Sitting Pierrot Old: Sitzender PierrotDorothea Chabrol (Entwurf) 1923, Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Bahnhof Selb (Ausführung) 1927Am Boden sitzend mit übereinander geschlagenen Beinen, sich auf ein Kissen abstützend und
0070: Pierrot Rosenthal Porcelain Sitting Pierrot OldEst. €940-€1,420See Sold Price
Shirin Rosenthal Porcelain Porcelain vintage Old: Persische Märchenfigur "Schöne Schirin"Richard Förster (Entwurf) um 1923, Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Bahnhof-Selb (Ausführung) 1926Ovaler Sockel. Auf Felsblock sitzend einen Handspiegel haltend.
0072: Shirin Rosenthal Porcelain Porcelain vintage OldEst. €520-€800See Sold Price