ORIGINAL PRINTS AND POSTERS 2020-01-11 Auction - 759 Price Results - SMG Marketing in NY - Page 26

Georgia O'Keeffe - "Black And Purple Petunias" (RareGeorgia O'Keeffe - "The 5th Season" (Rare WarehouseGeorgia O'Keeffe - "Cow's Skull" (Rare Warehouse Find)
New York, NY, United States

ORIGINAL PRINTS AND POSTERS

HERE IN A WAREHOUSE LIQUIDATION SALE FOR ORIGINAL PRINTS AND POSTERS. ARTISTS WORKS FEATURED IN THIS AUCTION ARE MARC CHAGALL, MIRO, PICASSO, ANDY WARHOL, LEROY NEIMAN, MATISSE, ETC. WORKS FROM CLASSIC AND MODERN ART.
Lot Number: Lowest
CARTER 1968 ABSTRACT DRAWINGS: CARTER 1968 ABSTRACT DRAWINGS. MEASURES AT 16 X 22.5
0702N: CARTER 1968 ABSTRACT DRAWINGSEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
H.W. SKYNEAR PAINTING: H.W. SKYNEAR PAINTING. MEASURES AT 23 X 33.5
0702P: H.W. SKYNEAR PAINTINGEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
HUNDERTWASSER HEBREW PAINTING: HUNDERTWASSER HEBREW PAINTING. MEASURES AT 23 X 33
0702Q: HUNDERTWASSER HEBREW PAINTINGEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
OSKAR KOKOSHKA PAINTING: OSKAR KOKOSHKA PAINTING. MEASURES at 23 x 33
0702R: OSKAR KOKOSHKA PAINTINGEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
"TING" LITHOGRAPH PAINTING: "TING" LITHOGRAPH PAINTING. PUBLISHED BY GALERIE ADRIEN MAEGHT. MEASURES AT 19 X 24.5
0702T: "TING" LITHOGRAPH PAINTINGEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
LE SIPPON POSTER: LE SIPPON POSTER. MEASURES AT 21 X 27
0702W: LE SIPPON POSTEREst. $300-$350Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL MINI PRINT: MARC CHAGALL MINI PRINT. MEASURES AT 9 X 12
0702Z: MARC CHAGALL MINI PRINTEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
BRAQUE "VASE WITH FLOWER": BRAQUE "VASE WITH FLOWER". MEASURES AT 10 X 12.5
0703A: BRAQUE "VASE WITH FLOWER"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
ANON MINI LITHO PRINT: ANON MINI LITHO PRINT. MEASURES AT 7 X 8.75
0703D: ANON MINI LITHO PRINTEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0703E: ANON MINI LITHO PRINTEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0703F: ANON MINI LITHO PRINTEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0703G: ANON MINI LITHO PRINTEst. $300-$350Lot Passed