Cabin Fever Antique Auction 2020-02-08 Auction - 583 Price Results - Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc. in PA - Page 5

CRELL MOCHAWARE COVERED TUREEN AND UNDERPLATE18K GOLD AND CANARY DIAMOND RING1930'S PHARMACY ADVERTISING AUTOMATON
Bangor, PA, United States

Cabin Fever Antique Auction

Selling from a Northern New Jersey and Shawnee on the Delaware, Pennsylvania Estates. Over 500 lots of excellent items including - 4.0 Carat Canary Diamond Ring, 3.0 carat diamond, Designer Gold Jewelry, (10) loose Diamonds from .75 to 3.0 carats, 1940's Steinway and Sons model "s" Baby Grand Piano, Mid-Century Modern Furniture, Sterling Strauser Paintings, Early Cane Collection, Mocha ware Collection, Cast Iron Bookends, Match Safes, Door Stops, Bronze Sculptures, French Horse Head Store Advertisements, Early Tin Lithograph Automatons, Americana, Primitives, Blue Decorated Stoneware, Blue Decorated Script Jugs, Oriental Rugs, Tramp Art, Folk Art, Early and Modern Glassware, Art Glass, and much more
Lot Number: Lowest
PR. OF EARLY WOODEN ITEMS: TREENWARE FUNNEL AND EARLY WOODEN FLOAT MARKED 2270 ON BOTTOM AND SIGNED "I.S. MILGATE" Size: 6 1/4" H AND 8" H We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All
0097: PR. OF EARLY WOODEN ITEMSEst. $75-$150
LARGE WOODEN DOUGH BOARD: 19TH CENTURY PA - DRY SURFACE Size: 21" D We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken to our shipper. There will be a $5.00
0098: LARGE WOODEN DOUGH BOARDEst. $75-$150
PR. OF MORTAR AND PESTLES: 19TH CENTURY - TURNED WOOD - EARLY PENNSYLVANIA Size: 6 1/2" TO 8 1/4" H We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken to our
0099: PR. OF MORTAR AND PESTLESEst. $80-$160
19TH CENTURY WOODEN CHEESE DRAINER: WOODEN CHEESE DRAINER WITH HOLE IN BOTTOM AND CHANNEL - FOUND IN PENNSYLVANIA Size: 7 1/2" H X 9" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once
0100: 19TH CENTURY WOODEN CHEESE DRAINEREst. $75-$150
BRONZE BEAR MATCH HOLDER: 19TH CENTURY MATCH HOLDER IN THE FORM OF A SITTING BEAR Size: 4 1/2" H X 4 1/2" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken
0101: BRONZE BEAR MATCH HOLDEREst. $75-$150
EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDER: WHITE METAL BIRD WITH STUMP MATCH HOLDER Size: 4 3/4" H X 4 1/4" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken to our
0102: EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDEREst. $75-$150
EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDER: WHITE METAL MATCH HOLDER WITH FARM BOY - MOUNTED ON WOODEN BASE WITH HOLDER AND STRIKER Size: 3 1/2" H X 4 3/4" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net -
0103: EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDEREst. $75-$150
EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDER: WHITE METAL "ROMAN SOLDIER" MATCH HOLDER - ORIGINAL PAINTED SURFACE Size: 4 1/2" H X 4 1/2" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid
0104: EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDEREst. $50-$100
STONEWARE STENCILED ADVERTISING JUG: BLACK STENCIL READS "W.M. FIELD & SONS WHOLESALE LIQUORS, OWENSBORO, KY" Size: 10 1/2" H. We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will
0105: STONEWARE STENCILED ADVERTISING JUGEst. $80-$150
19TH CENTURY BIRD MATCH HOLDER: WHITE METAL BIRD WITH BUG AND STUMP Size: 4 3/4" H X 4" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken to our shipper. There
0106: 19TH CENTURY BIRD MATCH HOLDEREst. $50-$100
EARLY "PUNCH" FIGURE MATCH HOLDER: WHITE METAL WITH BRONZE SURFACE Size: 4 1/2" H X 5" W" We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken to our shipper. There will
0107: EARLY "PUNCH" FIGURE MATCH HOLDEREst. $50-$100
EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDER: SILVER PLATED HORSE MATCH HOLDER SIGNED "DERBY SILVER CO" - TRACES OF PAINTED SURFACE Size: 5 1/4" H X 7" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All
0108: EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDEREst. $80-$160
EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDER: POT METAL MATCH HOLDER - DUCK WITH WORM MOUNTED ON WOODEN BASE Size: 2 1/2" H X 5 1/2" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will
0109: EARLY 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL MATCH HOLDEREst. $50-$100
19TH CENTURY FRENCH MATCH HOLDER: BRONZE BOY WITH BASKET - REMOVABLE HEAD WITH TOBACCO PLUNGER - FINE RARE EXAMPLE Size: 5 3/4" H X 4 1/2" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All
0110: 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MATCH HOLDEREst. $300-$600
"RARE" MINIATURE WOODEN JELLY CUPBOARD: 2 DRAWERS OVER 2 DOORS - ORIGINAL PAINTED SURFACE - SQUARE NAIL CONSTRUCTION - CARVED GALLEY - INSCRIPTION ON BACK READS "FROM COLLEGE HILL, PA TO MISS SALLY WATER, MADE BY HER FATHER WHEN SHE WAS A
0111: "RARE" MINIATURE WOODEN JELLY CUPBOARDEst. $700-$1,400
PAIR OF STONEWARE BOTTLES: ONE IMPRESSED "MCKENNEY'S" AND THE OTHER "RICE & MCKENNEY'S MEAD" Size: 9 3/4" TO 10" H. We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be
0112: PAIR OF STONEWARE BOTTLESEst. $25-$50
ANTIQUE MINIATURE CHEST OF DRAWERS: SHERATON STYLE - 2 DRAWERS OVER 3 DRAWERS - MAKERS NAME AND LOCATION STAMPED ON BACK Size: 9" H X 9" W X 6" D We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All
0113: ANTIQUE MINIATURE CHEST OF DRAWERSEst. $100-$300
ANTIQUE MINIATURE CHEST OF DRAWERS: 3 DRAWER CHEST OAK AND PINE CONSTRUCTION Size: 10" H X 11 1/2" W X 5 1/2" D We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken to our
0114: ANTIQUE MINIATURE CHEST OF DRAWERSEst. $100-$300
ANTIQUE ADVERTISING MATCH DISPENSER: OHIO MATCHES - 1 CENT DISPENSER - MFG. BY; NORTHWESTERN CORP. MORRIS, ILLINOIS Size: 13" H X 4" W X 5" D We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items
0115: ANTIQUE ADVERTISING MATCH DISPENSEREst. $100-$300
ANTIQUE ADVERTISING MATCH DISPENSER: 1930'S 1 CENT MATCHBOOK MACHINE - PAINTED METAL WITH DECAL Size: 12" H X 5" W X 3 1/2" D We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will
0116: ANTIQUE ADVERTISING MATCH DISPENSEREst. $100-$300
JOHN DEERE ADVERTISING THERMOMETER: C.H. TRAVIS & SONS - EAST STROUDSBURG, PA - TIN LITHOGRAPH Size: 13" H X 3 3/4" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken
0117: JOHN DEERE ADVERTISING THERMOMETEREst. $75-$150
TIN LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING SIGN: PARK & POLLARD POULTRY AND DAIRY FEEDS Size: 19" H X 13" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken to our shipper. There
0118: TIN LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING SIGNEst. $75-$150
TIN LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING SIGN: WONDER BREAD ADVERTISING SIGN Size: 20" H X 12 1/2" W We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will be taken to our shipper. There will
0119: TIN LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING SIGNEst. $75-$150
PAINTED WOOD ADVERTISING SIGN: WOOLSEY'S MIXED PAINTS BY; GEORGE VAN HORN - JOHNSONBURG, NEW JERSEY Size: 37" W X 12" H We do not give IN-HOUSE shipping quotes. Please email japakmail@earthlink.net - All items once paid will
0120: PAINTED WOOD ADVERTISING SIGNEst. $100-$300