ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2020-01-26 Auction - 336 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 8

ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHJOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
LARGE ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWING: LARGE UNSIGNED PENCIL DRAWING. SIZE: 19.5 inches X 27.5 inches. Acquired at an Estate Sale in Athens, Greece.
0273: LARGE ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWINGEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0278: LARGE ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWINGEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0279: LARGE ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWINGEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0280: LARGE ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWINGEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0281: LARGE ORIGINAL PENCIL DRAWINGEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
SOVIET EXHIBITION POSTER: Dimensions: 40 x 60 cm. Exhibition poster "Red - Art, and utopia in the land of Soviets", Grand Palais, Galeries Nationales Paris - 20 March 2019 - 1 July 2019
0283: SOVIET EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $100-$200Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Featuring a surrealist composition scene. Signed Miro in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 28X21cm. No Coa.
0287: JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0288: JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
ANTIQUE MIXED GLASS BEADS: 9 INCHES STRAND OF 29 ANTIQUE GRADUATED GLASS BEADS. SIZE: 7mm x 10mm ~ 12mm x 18mm approximately.
0290: ANTIQUE MIXED GLASS BEADSEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
DZI AGATE BEAD NECKLACE: LARGE DZI AGATE BEAD ON BLACK CORD NECKLACE. SIZE: 7.7cm X 1.7 cm.
0291: DZI AGATE BEAD NECKLACEEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
EGYPTIAN LAPIS LAZULI PENDANT: BRASS AND LAPIS LAZULI EGYPTIAN PENDANT. SIZE: 7cm
0300: EGYPTIAN LAPIS LAZULI PENDANTEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
A LOT OF AFRICAN AGATE BEADS: A LOT OF ANTIQUE AFRICAN AGATE BEADS, CARNELIAN BEADS AND TWO SHELL STRANDS
0301: A LOT OF AFRICAN AGATE BEADSEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
AFRICAN AGATE BEADS STRAND: TRANSLUCENT GREY UNEVEN AGATE BEADS. STRAND IS 24 INCHES
0316: AFRICAN AGATE BEADS STRANDEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
DZI AGATE BEAD: SMALL DZI AGATE BEAD. SIZE: 14X10mm
0319: DZI AGATE BEADEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
DZI AGATE BEAD: SMALL DZI AGATE BEAD. SIZE: 13X10mm
0320: DZI AGATE BEADEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
JADE DISC BANGLES: LOT OF 6 CHINESE JADE DISCS OR BANGLES. SIZE: Outside.Diameter 7.5cm - Inner.D 6cm approximately. discs vary in size. Can be used as bangles for small wrists, see measurements.
0321: JADE DISC BANGLESEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATE MARKED: SIZE: 26.5cmm
0403: CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATE MARKEDEst. $400-$500Lot Passed