New Years Day Antiques & Collectibles Auction 2003-01-01 Auction - 492 Price Results - Phoebus Auction Gallery in VA - Page 3

4A: Dorothy C Thorpe Dinnerware:236: Original Herb Jones Seagulls on Pilings:197: 19th Century Gillett Oil on Canvas:
Hampton, VA, United States

New Years Day Antiques & Collectibles Auction

NEW YEARS DAY 2003 PRESIDENTAL AUTOGRAPHS & MEMORIBILIA. BRUCE BARNES PRESIDENTAL MEMORIBILIA COLLECTION; UNITED STATES GOLD & RARE SILVER COINS; ROYAL DOULTON TOBY'S & FIGURINES; STICKLEY FURNITURE.
Lot Number: Lowest
Oak Double Door Wardrobe: Oak Double Door Wardrobe: 2 Recessed Panel Doors Over Single Drawer, Interior Fitted Top Shelf with Under Hooks, Flat Molded Cornice, Block Legs, Metal Drawer Pulls. Divided Panel Sides. 77"T X
0046: Oak Double Door WardrobeEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
Caucasian Wool Area Rug: Caucasian Wool Area Rug: 6'9" X 3'3", Three Major Borders with Geometric Interior Design. Navy, Ivory and Green on Crimson Ground. Hand Knotted Ivory Fringe. (300-500)
0049: Caucasian Wool Area RugEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
Eastlake Walnut Full Size Bed: Eastlake Walnut Full Size Bed: Double Recessed Panel Headboard with Broken Pediment Carved Top Crest, Footboard Has Single Recessed Panel. Both Having Ringed Button Medallion and Line Carved Beveled
0051: Eastlake Walnut Full Size BedEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
Hand Knotted All Wool Area Rug: Hand Knotted All Wool Area Rug: Geometric Border with Floral Motif Bands, Medallion and Rosette Overall Center Design. Blue, Green, Black and Orange on Crimson Ground. Short Hand Knotted White
0052: Hand Knotted All Wool Area RugEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
Hand Knotted All Wool Area Rug: Hand Knotted All Wool Area Rug: Beige, Cobalt, Cinnamon and Turquoise Geometric & Stylized Sawtooth Center with Diamond and Floral Design Borders on Crimson Ground. Grey Hand Knotted Fringe. 5'5" X
0053: Hand Knotted All Wool Area RugEst. $350-$750Lot Passed
Signed Daum Crystal Decanter: Signed Daum Crystal Decanter: 10"T Pear Body with Inverted Bell Stopper With Slash and Drop Pattern. (100-200)
0066: Signed Daum Crystal DecanterEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Kosta Boda Crystal Decanter: Kosta Boda Crystal Decanter: Hexagonal Paneled Body with Matching Flattened Stopper, 9 1/2"T. Partial Foil Label. (80-160)
0068: Kosta Boda Crystal DecanterEst. $80-$160Lot Passed