Antique And Vintage Paintings Auction 2020-02-05 Auction - 302 Price Results - Super Auction Gallery in pk - Page 7

A-RARE MAGNIFICENTOIL R. ANSDELL & S.SIDLEY PAINTING.A-RARE SPIRIDON IGNACE SAPPHO, FANNY LEGRAND PAINTING.A-RARE MASNIFICENT ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM BOUGEUERAU
Lahore, Pakistan

Antique And Vintage Paintings Auction

This Auction Plane With Our Art Painting Experts Team, All Items In This Auction Vintage, UNIQUE and FASCINATING Items You Will Not Find Anywhere! If You Like Any Item Please Don't Hesitate For Bid, Thank You.
Auction Curator:
Malike Saleem
Malike Saleem
Art Painting Expert And Head Of Department
Lot Number: Lowest
A SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH POP OP BEVA FARMER.: [Measurements: IMAGE SIZE 8 x 8 INCHES. FRAMED 14 x 14 INCHES.] Overview: HAND SIGNED. Condition: GOOD CONDITION.PROVENANCE: FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTOR, ACQUIRED FROM AUCTIONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY.
0148: A SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH POP OP BEVA FARMER.Est. $1,300-$2,600
A-RARE SPIRIDON IGNACE SAPPHO, FANNY LEGRAND PAINTING.: [Measures About: 106 1/2" x 63 1/2". The canvas size is: 98 1/2" x 55 1/4" or 250.2 140.3 cm.] [Up for the auction is an extremely fine and rare painting circa 1884 by famous listed Italian artist
0150: A-RARE SPIRIDON IGNACE SAPPHO, FANNY LEGRAND PAINTING.Est. $150,000-$300,000
A FIGURES MODERNISM EXPRESSIONISM LINN PAINTING.: [Measurements: Painting 15 x 20 inches. Framed 24 x 30 inches.] Overview: Original 1949 gouache painting on paper by artist, Linn. There's a handful of listed artists with this name. Signed and
0153: A FIGURES MODERNISM EXPRESSIONISM LINN PAINTING.Est. $1,700-$3,400
A CUBIST CUBISM SURREALISM PAINTING.: [Measurements: IMAGE 22 x 28 INCHES. FRAMED 24 x 30 INCHES.] Overview: OIL PAINTING ON THIN MATT BOARD. DATES 1960'S. SIGNED REESE. OVERALL IN GOOD SHAPE. Condition: LOOKS GOOD.PROVENANCE: FROM A
0165: A CUBIST CUBISM SURREALISM PAINTING.Est. $2,100-$4,200Lot Passed
A MODERNISM BOLD BEACH SCENE FRENCH PAINTING.: [Measurements: IMAGE SIZE 17 x 30 INCHES. FRAMED 24 x 37 INCHES.] Overview: ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS. DATES AROUND 1970'S. SIGNED. PAINTING IN GOOD CONDITION.PROVENANCE: FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTOR,
0167: A MODERNISM BOLD BEACH SCENE FRENCH PAINTING.Est. $3,000-$6,000