2/13 Sports, Jewelry, Coins, Collectibles 2020-02-13 Auction - 275 Price Results - Lot 14 Auctions in IL

1891-cc Morgan silver dollar (key/semikey date)Sterling Silver Flatware with daisy patternMichael Jordan Signed framed photo & Card
Niles, IL, United States

2/13 Sports, Jewelry, Coins, Collectibles

Lot 14 Auctions

Lot 14 Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Join us Thursday, Feb 13, for another great Lot 14 Auction with great collections of Sports and vintage collectibles, art, jewelry and coins.
Lot Number: Lowest
1935 Peace silver dollar: 1935 Peace silver dollar (Philadelphia mint). 90% silver. Mintage limited to 1.5 million coins.
0001: 1935 Peace silver dollarEst. $36-$48
1889 Morgan silver dollar (NGC MS 63): 1889 Morgan silver dollar (Philadelphia mint). 90% silver. Graded by NGC as Mint State 63.
0002: 1889 Morgan silver dollar (NGC MS 63)Est. $70-$85
Washington silver quarters (10): 10 Washington silver quarters: 1940, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1948, 1957-d, 1958-d, 1959-d, 1960-d, 1961-d. 10 total coins.
0003: Washington silver quarters (10)Est. $44-$54
1882-o Morgan silver dollar: 1882-o Morgan silver dollar (New Orleans mint). 90% silver.
0005: 1882-o Morgan silver dollarEst. $32-$44
1923-s Peace silver dollar: 1923-s Peace silver dollar (San Francisco mint). 90% silver.
0007: 1923-s Peace silver dollarEst. $24-$32
Buffalo/Native American 10 ozt silver bar: 10 troy ounce bar of 0.999 fine silver, featuring the classic buffalo/Native American design.
0009: Buffalo/Native American 10 ozt silver barEst. $210-$225
1902 Barber quarter: 1902 Barber quarter. 90% silver. Reporte as fine-very fine.
0011: 1902 Barber quarterEst. $25-$45
Barber silver half dollars (3): 3 Barber half dollars, each 90% silver. 1908-s, 1911, 1912. All reported to be in good- very good condition.
0012: Barber silver half dollars (3)Est. $50-$60
1890 Morgan silver dollar (ACGS MS 66+): 1890 Morgan silver dollar (Philadelphia mint). 90% silver. Graded by ACGS as Mint State 66+.
0017: 1890 Morgan silver dollar (ACGS MS 66+)Est. $60-$90
1970 and 1974 United States proof sets: 1970 and 1974 U.S. mint proof sets.
0019: 1970 and 1974 United States proof setsEst. $25-$30
1986 Iceland 500 Krona silver coin: 1986 Iceland 500 Krona coin commemorating the first Icelandic banknotes. We think this is proof. 0.925 silver. Mintage limited to 5,000 coins.
0020: 1986 Iceland 500 Krona silver coinEst. $85-$100
2019 BU Australian $1 silver koala: 2019 brilliant uncirculated Australian $1 silver koala bullion coin. 1 troy ounce of 0.9999 fine silver. Mintage limited to 300,000 (or more than 3 times the population of actual koalas in the
0022: 2019 BU Australian $1 silver koalaEst. $32-$38
0023: 1923-s Peace silver dollarEst. $23-$31
1901-o Morgan silver dollar: 1901-o Morgan silver dollar (New Orleans mint). 90% silver.
0024: 1901-o Morgan silver dollarEst. $28-$34