Winter Rare Wedgwood, Pottery & Chinese 2020-02-25 Auction - 533 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 22

LARGE JUDAICA PICTORAL SILK & WOOL TABRIZ(Pr) WEDGWOOD TRICOLOR INCENSE BURNERSANTIQUE PERSIAN ENAMEL BOX
Seaford, NY, United States

Winter Rare Wedgwood, Pottery & Chinese

Come join us February 25th @ 6pm for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore , Merrick , Kings Point & Lawrence ny . We will be featuring a large collection of rare Wedgwood including Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre , Wedgwood Tri colors & other rare colors . Large selection of rare pottery including Newcomb College , Marblehead , Grueby , SEG (Saturday Evening Girls, Paul Revere Pottery & More . Selection of fine porcelain include large (3)PC Sevres console set , Meissen figures , vases & bowls . Selection of fine silver including Sterling Chalice & Paten sets , large sterling plateau , centerpiece bowls , vases & cups . Collection of Chinese & Japanese antiques including bronze censors , porcelain vases , Jade , bronze figure & More . Assorted Persian rugs to include Fine Judaica Pictoral , Antique Kashan , Kerman & Hamadan carpets .
Lot Number: Lowest
SILVERED BRONZE LAMP BASE - 7" x 27": SILVERED BRONZE LAMP BASE - 7" x 27"
0423: SILVERED BRONZE LAMP BASE - 7" x 27"Est. $100-$200
(2) CONTEMPORARY LOUIS ICART PRINTS: WITH DOGS - 26" x 18"
0426: (2) CONTEMPORARY LOUIS ICART PRINTSEst. $100-$200
PERSIAN STYLE HOOKAH BASE WITH PORTRAITS: 5 1/4" x 11 1/2"
0430: PERSIAN STYLE HOOKAH BASE WITH PORTRAITSEst. $100-$200
LARGE CLOISONNE ? PLAQUE OF GEISHA GIRL: SIGNED ;(MOST LIKELY CLOISONNE ) 14" x 24" , 17" x 27" OVERALL
0431: LARGE CLOISONNE ? PLAQUE OF GEISHA GIRLEst. $100-$200
LOUIS VUITTON STYLE SUITOR & SATCHEL BAG: LARGEST IS 22" x 39"
0432: LOUIS VUITTON STYLE SUITOR & SATCHEL BAGEst. $100-$200
ANDREW T. STASKY (Long Island, 1930-1989): WATERCOLOR OF WINTER SCENE IN CARIBOLI CREEK , MAINE , SIGNED & TITLED - 22" x 8 1/2" ; 28 x 15" FRAMED
0433: ANDREW T. STASKY (Long Island, 1930-1989)Est. $100-$200
LYN ELWOOD , NAVAJO SAND ART OF STILL LIFE: WITH CUT OUT DESIGNS ON MATTE , SIGNED ELWOOD , LOWER RIGHT - 21" x 21" OVERALL
0434: LYN ELWOOD , NAVAJO SAND ART OF STILL LIFEEst. $100-$200
JOICHI HOSHI , WOOD BLOCK PRINT OF TREE: JOICHI HOSHI (JAPANESE, 1911-1979) WOOD BLOCK PRINT , HAND SIGNED JOICHI HOSHI , 77' - 10 1/2" x 8" ; 17" x 14 1/2" FRAMED
0435: JOICHI HOSHI , WOOD BLOCK PRINT OF TREEEst. $300-$400
(4) TYRUS WONG , CHINESE WATERCOLOR: (4) CHINESE WATERCOLOR DEPICTING LANDSCAPES IN THE FOUR SEASONS , Four framed watercolors: 1.) "Winter Fisherman". 2.) "Autumn Wood Gatherer". 3.) "Spring Farmer". 4.) "Summer Scholar". [Each: 15
0436: (4) TYRUS WONG , CHINESE WATERCOLOREst. $200-$300
CHINESE SCROLL WITH FLOWERS & BUTTERLIES: 36" x 69"
0437: CHINESE SCROLL WITH FLOWERS & BUTTERLIESEst. $300-$500
ASSORTED CARRIAGE CLOCKS INCLUDING: TIFFANY , LECOULTRE , BRONZE & CRYSTAL (AS FOUND) & JEAN PERRET 17 JEWEL WATCH - LARGEST IS 3 1/4" x 2 1/2" x 4 1/2"
0439: ASSORTED CARRIAGE CLOCKS INCLUDINGEst. $100-$200
VINTAGE CHRISTIAN DIOR POISON BRACELET: & GAUTIER PERFUME WITH WOMAN INSIDE - 3 3/4" x 4"
0442: VINTAGE CHRISTIAN DIOR POISON BRACELETEst. $100-$200
ASSORTED LIONEL TRAINS INCLUDING: LIONEL # 2055 LOCOMOTIVE , (7) LIONEL CARS , BRIDGE , RAILROAD CROSSINGS , ACCESSORIES , TRANSFORMER & TRACKS
0443: ASSORTED LIONEL TRAINS INCLUDINGEst. $100-$200
CARVED "GIRAFFE FAMILY" FLOOR LAMP: HAND CARVED HOUSE OF AVANA FLOOR LAMP OF FAMILY OF (3) ENTWINED GIRAFFE WITH BABY BEING FED BY MOTHER , HAND CARVED OUT OF A SINGLE PIECE OF WOOD - 8" x 10" x 50 1/2" TO SOCKET
0444: CARVED "GIRAFFE FAMILY" FLOOR LAMPEst. $200-$300
AFTER ROUSSEAU , SPELTER FIGURAL LAMP: OF BLACKSMITH , TITLED " LA VEILLEE DU FORGERON" E. ROUSEAU , WITH FRENCH FOUNDRY - 9 1/2" x 9" x 17" (SOME PATINA WEAR)
0445: AFTER ROUSSEAU , SPELTER FIGURAL LAMPEst. $100-$200