19th Century Decorative Arts 2020-04-18 Auction - 1182 Price Results - Ross Auction Company in OH - Page 7

Vincenti & Cie Louis XV Mantel Clock Ca. 1850A Carrier Statue Clock and BarometerHerter Brothers Marquetry Inlaid Parlor Table
Chillicothe, OH, United States

19th Century Decorative Arts

19th Century Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
Blue Wedgwood Pin Tray: Blue Wedgwood Pin Tray
0146: Blue Wedgwood Pin TrayEst. $20-$40Lot Passed
Staffordshire Lamb: Staffordshire Lamb
0149: Staffordshire LambEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
Meissen Figurine Two Cupids 2401: Meissen Figurine Two Cupids 2402
0150: Meissen Figurine Two Cupids 2401Est. $500-$1,000
Meissen Covered Cup with saucer: Meissen Covered Cup with saucer
0151: Meissen Covered Cup with saucerEst. $400-$600
Meissen Miniature Birds: Meissen Miniature Birds
0152: Meissen Miniature BirdsEst. $50-$100
Enamel Silver jade magnifying glass: Enamel Silver jade magnifying glass
0153: Enamel Silver jade magnifying glassEst. $50-$100
Sterling silver Musicians Baton Presentation: Sterling silver Musicians Baton Presentation
0157: Sterling silver Musicians Baton PresentationEst. $800-$1,200
Pair Royal Worcester vases RD. 195993 1600: Pair Royal Worcester vases RD. 195993 1601
0158: Pair Royal Worcester vases RD. 195993 1600Est. $400-$800
Early Dr. Wall Worcester Plate: Dr. Wall Worcester Plate
0160: Early Dr. Wall Worcester PlateEst. $200-$400
Belleek Porcelain Vase Fish handles: Belleek Porcelain Vase Fish handles
0162: Belleek Porcelain Vase Fish handlesEst. $100-$200
Hutschenreuther Figurine: Hutschenreuther Figurine
0168: Hutschenreuther FigurineEst. $100-$200Lot Passed