136th auction 2020-03-14 Auction - 502 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 21

Appel, Karel: Ohne TitelRichter, Gerhard: WolkePicasso, Pablo: Petit pichet de hibou
Duesseldorf, Germany

136th auction

Moder- Contemporary- Old Master- Art and, Design of the 20th Century Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
England, 19. Jh.: Standuhr: England, 19th century Grandfather clock Mahogany, clock face with Roman and Arabic numerals, richly decorated and partly fire-gilt; small seconds at 12 o'clock, date display, hour striking bell,
0525: England, 19. Jh.: StanduhrEst. €900-€1,200Lot Passed
China: 3 Cloisonné-Vasen: China 3 Cloisonne Vases Enamel, Metal; H 26.5 cm, 25 cm, 18.5 cm; Crane, flower and bird motif
0526: China: 3 Cloisonné-VasenEst. €300-€450
England um 1900: Linen Press Waescheschrank: England around 1900 Linen Press linen cupboard Mahogany with brass fittings; H 200 cm, W 122 cm, D 59 cm; 2 hinged doors with 4 drawers and 6 drawers
0527: England um 1900: Linen Press WaescheschrankEst. €600-€800
China: Kleine Cloisonné-Vase: China Small Cloisonne Vase Enamel, Metal; H 12 cm; Paradise bird motif
0528: China: Kleine Cloisonné-VaseEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
England um 1900: Ledersessel: England around 1900 Leather armchair Mahogany, carved, with leather cover; H 119 cm, W 65 cm, D 80 cm
0529: England um 1900: LedersesselEst. €100-€150
England um 1900: Standuhr: England around 1900 Grandfather clock Walnut; Dial with Roman and Arabic numerals, hour striking on bell, bell striking, date and minute display; Pendulum and 2 weights; H 218 cm, W 55 cm, D 30 cm;
0530: England um 1900: StanduhrEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Vacheron Constantin: Tuerler: Vacheron Constantin Tuerler Automatic wristwatch; gold braided wrist bracelet hallmarked ''750'' and provided with the Maltese cross; Diameter 33 cm, L 19 cm
0532: Vacheron Constantin: TuerlerEst. €2,500-€3,500
Universal: Automatik-Armbanduhr: Universal Automatic wristwatch Gold, golden watch bracelet, 50s; Dm housing 35 mm; inscribed ''Universal Geneve'' and ''automatic''; marked ''1581055 10216''; watch bracelet marked ''Bo DBGN 585''
0533: Universal: Automatik-ArmbanduhrEst. €500-€700
England: Esstisch: England Dining table Mahogany; Claw feet made of brass with castors, 1 extension element; L 152-212 cm, W 107 cm, H 72.5 cm
0535: England: EsstischEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
England: Ein Paar Saucieren: England A pair of sauce boats Silver; L each 20.5 cm, H each 9 cm, W each 9.5 cm; inscribed ''WFST & Son''; total 430 g
0536: England: Ein Paar SaucierenEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
England um 1900: Streugefaeß: England around 1900 Spreader Silver, glass insert; H 15.5 cm; hallmarked several times; 190 g
0537: England um 1900: StreugefaeßEst. €200-€250Lot Passed
England, 19. Jh.: Vitrinenaufsatzschrank: England, 19th Century Glass cabinet Mahogany, glazed top; in top drawer hinged secretary section; H 224 cm, W 112 cm, D 58 cm
0538: England, 19. Jh.: VitrinenaufsatzschrankEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
England: Eierstoevchen: England Egg warmer Metal; H 17 cm, W 16.5 cm; inscribed ''1906 ASI RR Warranted Hard Soldered 631''
0539: England: EierstoevchenEst. €150-€200
England: Bibliothekstreppe: England Library stairs, fold-out Wood, leather covering; H 71.5 cm (H 45 cm folded), W 43.5 cm, D 70 cm
0540: England: BibliothekstreppeEst. €500-€700
Deutschland um 1900: Waescheschrank: Germany around 1900 linen cupboard Oak; H 226 cm, W 170 cm, D 59 cm; restored
0541: Deutschland um 1900: WaescheschrankEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
England: Barset: England Bar set Wooden frame with metal fittings and swiveling drinking vessel holder, 3 crystal flacons and 4 small cups (each marked ''Wilkens 835''); Lock marked ''BRAMAB LONDON''
0544: England: BarsetEst. €200-€300
Lothringen, 19. Jh.: Anrichte: Lothringen, 19. Jh. Sideboard Oak; H 116 cm, W 150 cm, D 58 cm; restored
0545: Lothringen, 19. Jh.: AnrichteEst. €550-€650Lot Passed