Amusement & Americana 2020-03-26 Auction - 279 Price Results - Jaybird Auctions in MD - Page 2

Original Clown Circus PosterIndiana Beach "Fascination" Wood Framed SignU-Need-A-Pack Cigarette Dispenser, Restored
Hagerstown, MD, United States

Amusement & Americana

Our March auction features carnival, circus and amusement park memorabilia items as well as many coin operated machines in all categories: vending, arcade, slots and jukeboxes. Auction highlight is a 1961 Metropolitan Nash Antique Car.
Lot Number: Lowest
Mutescope Punching Bag: Mutescope Punching Bag. Dimensions: 80 x 29 x 40
0026: Mutescope Punching BagEst. $4,500-$7,500
Original Lion Circus Poster: Original Lion Circus Poster. Shipped folded. Dimensions: 56 x 42
0027: Original Lion Circus PosterEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
Conn Tuba with Case: Conn Tuba with Case. For decoration or repair. Dimensions: 36 x 17 x 16
0028: Conn Tuba with CaseEst. $100-$200
Phillies Cigar Original Advertising Sign: Phillies Cigar Original Advertising Sign. Dimensions: 10.5 x 17.25
0033: Phillies Cigar Original Advertising SignEst. $100-$300
Ten Cent Retailer Plaster Sign: Ten Cent Retailer Plaster Sign. Dimensions: 20 x 20 x 1.5. Local pickup or third party shipping.
0035: Ten Cent Retailer Plaster SignEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Two Vintage Punch Boards: Two Vintage Punch Boards.
0047: Two Vintage Punch BoardsEst. $100-$200
Bundy II Saxophone with Case: Bundy II Saxophone with Case. Dimensions: 25 x 10 x 6
0048: Bundy II Saxophone with CaseEst. $40-$80