DAY 4 OF 6 - 200+ INCREDIBLE POTTERY 2020-05-10 Auction - 225 Price Results - YAC, Inc. d.ba. Younger Auction Company in MO - Page 5

Van Briggle "Crane" iV 17" Floor Vase Glazing BurnishWeller Hobart Lady Art Pottery Vase FigurineNewcomb RP34 #32 JH FS 6in Vase Green Grape
Maryville, MO, United States

DAY 4 OF 6 - 200+ INCREDIBLE POTTERY

FEATURING: NEWCOMB POTTERY, WELLER FROM 1920'S, ROSEVILLE FROM TEENS, VAN BRIGGLE, ROOKWOOD, COWAN, RUMRILL, AND MANY OTHERS - PATTERNS RARELY SEEN
Lot Number: Lowest
Weller- Floretta Vase Marked +33 8": Weller- Floretta Vase Marked +33 8"
0092: Weller- Floretta Vase Marked +33 8"Est. $5-$500
4 Piece- Unmarked- Schriner: 4 Piece- Unmarked- Schriner's Mugs, Crazing on All- 1 Cracked
0097: 4 Piece- Unmarked- SchrinerEst. $5-$500
Weller- Turquoise Pot- Matt Glaze 6": Weller- Turquoise Pot- Matt Glaze 6"
0105: Weller- Turquoise Pot- Matt Glaze 6"Est. $5-$500