May 31st. 2020 Antique Catalog Auction 2020-05-31 Auction - 206 Price Results - Keene Auctions in NH - Page 7

19th Century Map of ConnecticutLarge Banded Yelloware BowlKeuffel & Esser Transit
Keene, NH, United States

May 31st. 2020 Antique Catalog Auction

Keene Auctions

Keene Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Antique Auction
Lot Number: Lowest
19th Century Mahogany Dresser Mirror: 19TH CENTURY EMPIRE MANS DRESSING MIRROR - 29 1/2" TALL X 24 1/2" WIDE X 11" DEEP - LOSSES TO VENEER, WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONS
0134: 19th Century Mahogany Dresser MirrorEst. $40-$80
J.W. Lee and Co. Beaver Skin Top Hat: 19TH CENTURY BEAVER 8" STOVEPIPE TOP HAT WITH J.W. LEE & CO. BOSTON LABEL - 8" TALL, 12 1/2" X 11" BRIM - MINOR WEAR AND LOSSES TO BRIM EDGE, IMPERFECTIONS
0135: J.W. Lee and Co. Beaver Skin Top HatEst. $80-$140
Toleware Cheese Wheel Stand: 19TH CENTURY DECORATED TOLEWARE CHEESE WHEEL STAND - OLD BLACK WITH GOLD LEAFAGE DECORATION - SCROLLED ENDS - 13 1/2" LONG X 8 1/4" WIDE X 5" TALL - WEAR AND LOSSES TO PAINT, IMPERFECTIONS
0136: Toleware Cheese Wheel StandEst. $100-$150
(2) 19th Century Walking Sticks: (1) 31 1/2" WOODEN WALKING STICK WITH M.O.P LADYS LEG HANDLE TOGETHER WITH (1) 35 1/2" WOODEN WALKING STICK WITH HORN HANDLE WITH SILVER FERRELL - CHIPS TO HANDLES, WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONS
0138: (2) 19th Century Walking SticksEst. $40-$80
19th Century Painted Rope Bed: 19TH CENTURY N.E. PAINTED ROPE BED WITH ACORN FINIALS IN OLD GRAIN & GREEN PAINT - 3/4" SIZE 49" - 37" TALL - WEAR & LOSSES TO PAINT, IMPERFECTIONS
0138A: 19th Century Painted Rope BedEst. $60-$100
5" Doulton Lambeth Pottery Mug: 5" BROWN LAMBETH POTTERY HANDLED MUG WITH VERSE RAISED IN WHITE "FILL WHAT YOU WILL AND DRINK WHAT YOU FILL" IMPRESSED DOULTON IN OVAL ON BOTTOM #2075 - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONS
0139: 5" Doulton Lambeth Pottery MugEst. $40-$80
Pr. 19th Century Goose-Neck Andirons: PAIR FANCY 19TH CENTURY CAST IRON GOOSE-NECK ANDIRONS WITH SCROLL WORK FEET AND DECORATIONS - 22 1/2" TALL X 9" WIDE X 20 1/2" DEEP - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONS
0143: Pr. 19th Century Goose-Neck AndironsEst. $60-$100
Queen Anne Maple Dish Top Candlestand: N.E. MAPLE QUEEN ANNE DISH TOP CANDLESTAND WITH SNAKE FEET - 27 " TALL X 18" DIAMETER TOP - TURN VASE SHAFT - REPAIRS TO FEET AND TOP - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONS
0144: Queen Anne Maple Dish Top CandlestandEst. $100-$150
Chromolitho of North Dome Yosemite: 19TH CENTURY CHROMOLITHO OF NORTH DOME YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK - MATTED IN A DEEP WALNUT FRAME WITH GILT LINER - 5" X7" SIGHT - TONING AND IMPERFECTIONS
0145: Chromolitho of North Dome YosemiteEst. $40-$80
Primative Landscape Oil Painting: LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - COUNTRY ROAD WITH FARMS IN RED PAINTED WOODEN FRAME - UNSIGNED 6 1/ /2" X 15 1/2" SIGHT - IMPERFECTIONS
0146: Primative Landscape Oil PaintingEst. $40-$80
Louis Le Breton Vue de Boston Print: 19TH CENTURY FRENCH COLORED LITHOGRAPH PRINT - 2 EME VUE DE BOSTON BY LOUIS DE BRETON - FRAMED 17 1/2" X 20 1/4" - IMAGE 14 1/2" X 9 1/2" - TONING, IMPERFECTIONS - LOSSES TO GESSO GILT ON FRAME
0147: Louis Le Breton Vue de Boston PrintEst. $200-$300
Louis Le Breton Vue de New York: 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GOLORED LITHOGRAPH (AQUATINT) PRINT - 2 EME DUE DE NEW YORK - ARRIVGE DU TRANSATLANTIQUE 1820 BY LOUIS LE BRETON 17 1/2" X 20" / IMAGE 9 1/2" X 14" - TONING, IMPERFECTIONS -
0147A: Louis Le Breton Vue de New YorkEst. $140-$240
11 1/2" N. E. Amber Demi- John Bottle: N.E. BLOWN DEMI -JOHN BOTTLE IN LIGHT AMBER - TAPPERED TOP RIM WITH OPEN PONTIL BASE - 1/2 WICKER CASING - CONTENT STAINS, WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONS
0149: 11 1/2" N. E. Amber Demi- John BottleEst. $40-$80
Lot (3) 19th Century Images: (3) IMAGES - 1/6 PLATE RUBY AMBRO-TYPE OF YOUNG CHILD SEATED IN FANCY VICTORIAN CHAIR, 1/6 PLATE DAGUERREOTYPE OF MAN SEATED RESTING ON ARM A GUTTA PERCHA CASE IN A THUMBNAIL TIN TYPE OF YOUNG GIRL
0150: Lot (3) 19th Century ImagesEst. $60-$100
(2) Victorian Walking Sticks: 35 1/4" BAMBOO WALKING STICK WITH GOLD PLATED HANDLE TOGETHER WITH 35" WOODEN WALKING STICK WITH CARVED DOG HEAD HANDLE, DOG HEAD WITH GLASS EYES - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONS
0151: (2) Victorian Walking SticksEst. $60-$100
Fancy Victorian Deep Frame: VICTORIAN FRAME WITH CARVED GESSO ON WOOD WITH FLORAL MOTIF - SPONGE DECORATED INTERIOR WITH GILT LINER 14 3/4" X 12 3/4" TOTAL - 9 1/2" X 7 1/2" SIGHT - LOSSES TO GESSO, IMPERFECTIONS
0152: Fancy Victorian Deep FrameEst. $20-$40
19th Century Pewter Ships Inkwell: 6 3/4" DIAMETER PEWTER SHIPS INKWELL WITH HINDGED TOP LID - GLASS INSERT - UNMARKED - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONS
0153: 19th Century Pewter Ships InkwellEst. $40-$80