JUNE COLLECTIBLES AND FINE ART 2020-06-09 Auction - 326 Price Results - ELITE AUCTIONEERS LLC in FL - Page 5

HUGE SAM GILLIAM ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA  SCULPTUREGUSTAVO MONTOYA  ORIGINAL PAINTING ON CANVAS18TH C CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT
Boca Raton, FL, United States

JUNE COLLECTIBLES AND FINE ART

Jewelry, collectibles, art work, furniture
Lot Number: Lowest
LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL AMBER MONKEY FIGURE: LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL AMBER MONKEY FIGURE, measures approx 4 3/4" height.
0091: LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL AMBER MONKEY FIGUREEst. $100-$200
DAUM PATE DE VERRE DRAGON FIGURE: DAUM PATE DE VERRE DRAGON FIGURE, measures 4 1/2" width by 3" height.
0092: DAUM PATE DE VERRE DRAGON FIGUREEst. $100-$200
TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS WATERLILY LAMP: TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS WATERLILY LAMP, measures 24" height.
0095: TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS WATERLILY LAMPEst. $100-$200
CHINESE WHITE JADE SCHOLAR'S DESK BRUSH WASHER: Fine Chinese carved white jade scholar's desk brush washer having a Chih Lung dragons design. Even white tone throughout with russet suffusions. Measures approx. 1 5/8" height x 5 1/8" length x
0097: CHINESE WHITE JADE SCHOLAR'S DESK BRUSH WASHEREst. $2,000-$3,000
TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS FLORAL LAMP: TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS FLORAL LAMP, measures 21" height.
0098: TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS FLORAL LAMPEst. $100-$200
RUFINO TAMAYO PASTEL ON PAPER: ATTRIBUTED RUFINO TAMAYO PASTEL ON PAPER, MEASURES 24" HEIGHT BY 18" WIDTH.
0100A: RUFINO TAMAYO PASTEL ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$2,000
CARVED WOOD CURIO CABINET W/ INLAY: CARVED WOOD CURIO CABINET W/ INLAY, measures 59 1/2" height by 24" width by 13" depth.
0102: CARVED WOOD CURIO CABINET W/ INLAYEst. $200-$300
ANTIQUE BRASS & STONE PEDISTAL TABLE: ANTIQUE BRASS & STONE PEDISTAL TABLE, measures 30 1/2" height.
0108: ANTIQUE BRASS & STONE PEDISTAL TABLEEst. $50-$100
CHINESE CARVED BLACK HARDSTONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA: Chinese carved black hard stone sculpture depicting a seated Sakyamuni Buddha atop stylized lotus blossom throne. Measures approx. 14" height x 10 1/4" width (35.6cm x 26cm).
0109: CHINESE CARVED BLACK HARDSTONE SAKYAMUNI BUDDHAEst. $8,000-$12,000