Tiffany, Lalique & Art Glass - #8006 2020-06-04 Auction - 448 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX

79087: Exceptional and Important George Woodall for Tho79001: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronz79012: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Turtleba
Dallas, TX, United States

Tiffany, Lalique & Art Glass - #8006

2020 June 4 Tiffany, Lalique & Art Glass Including Art Deco & Art Nouveau - Dallas #8006
Auction Curator:
Nicholas Dawes
Nicholas Dawes
VP of Special Collections
Lot Number: Lowest
Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronz: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronze Dragonfly Table Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to shade: TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1462 Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 333 19-3/4 x 17 inches (50.2
79001: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated BronzEst. $30,000-$50,000
Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Glass Se: Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Glass Seven-Light Lily Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 385 Marks to shades: LCT, Favrile 20-1/4 x 10 inches (51.4 x 25.4 cm)
79008: Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze and Favrile Glass SeEst. $8,000-$12,000
Tiffany Studios Damascene Favrile and Patinated: Tiffany Studios Damascene Favrile and Patinated Bronze Floor Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to shade: L.C.T. Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 423 55-1/2 inches (141.0 cm) The shade measures 9-3/4
79009: Tiffany Studios Damascene Favrile and PatinatedEst. $4,000-$6,000
Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Bronze Turtleb: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Bronze Turtleback Desk Lamp, circa 1910 Marks: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 25895 14-1/2 inches (36.8 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All
79011: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass and Bronze TurtlebEst. $8,000-$12,000
Four Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Blown: Four Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and Blown Glass Candlesticks, circa 1910 Marks to tallest: 21100, TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, (CDTCO cipher) 17-5/8 inches (44.8 cm) (tallest)
79018: Four Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze and BlownEst. $2,000-$3,000
Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Paperweight Vase,: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Paperweight Vase, circa 1910 Marks: Louis C. Tiffany, U 5992 8 inches (20.3 cm) HID03101062020© 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
79023: Tiffany Studios Favrile Glass Paperweight Vase,Est. $1,500-$2,500