Concept Gallery Fall Auctions 2008-10-04 Auction - 382 Price Results - Concept Art Gallery in PA - Page 2

8: Walter E. Baum  painting The Red Church in Winter 74: 1/2 length portrait of a Young Girl191: Polychrome lacquer Chinese + Mother of Pearl 4 pan
Pittsburgh, PA, United States

Concept Gallery Fall Auctions

Concept Art Gallery presents our Autumn Fine Estates Auction featuring Antique Furniture, Silver, European and American Paintings, Works on Paper & Fine Prints, Important Ceramics, and Carpets.

Featuring Property from:
The Estate of Eleanor McGarrity Truxall along with various other regional Estates and Collectors with downsizing Households.
Lot Number: Lowest
Rachel McClelland Sutton Floral Watercolor: Artist: Sutton, Rachel McClelland Title: Floral Still Life Medium: watercolor Dimensions: 22 x 15 inches Signature: Signed in ink lower center Frame Type: gold wood Frame Size: 32 x 24.5 inches
0022: Rachel McClelland Sutton Floral WatercolorEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Assorted Silver flatware and utensils: Artist: various makers Title: Assorted Silver flatware and utensils including butter spreader, soup spoons, Serving Spoon, tea spoons, Shrimp fork, Tomato server Medium: silver and silver plate
0025: Assorted Silver flatware and utensilsEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
124 pc.s Rogers Lunt Bowlen Treasure Pattern: Artist: Rogers, Lunt, and Bowlen Title: 124 pc.s Rogers Lunt Bowlen Treasure Pattern Date: 1921 Medium: silver flatware, knife blades are stainless steel Dimensions: various Edition Number: each
0026: 124 pc.s Rogers Lunt Bowlen Treasure PatternEst. $1,000-$2,500See Sold Price
Beautiful 4 Candle Epergne: Artist: Title: Silver-Plated Epergne with glass insert Medium: silver plate, glass Dimensions: 18 x 20 x 20 inches
0027: Beautiful 4 Candle EpergneEst. $500-$1,000See Sold Price
English Sheffield-plated Hot Water Urn: Artist: Title: English Sheffield-plated Hot Water Urn:early-19th century; fitted interior (re-silvered) Medium: silverplate Dimensions: 19 x 13.5 x 12.5 inches Provenance: Estate Robert Wells
0029: English Sheffield-plated Hot Water UrnEst. $300-$600
Assorted lot of Silverplate: Artist: Title: Assorted lot of silverplate including: 2 covered dishes, 1 expandable trivet, 2 salt cellars with blue glass, 6 serving bowls, 1 lidded handled warming dish, 2 oval trays, 2 pepper
0030: Assorted lot of SilverplateEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Four Silver-Plated Candlesticks: Artist: Title: Four Silver-Plated Candlesticks Medium: silverplate Dimensions: 10 inches high Signature: marked J2015
0031: Four Silver-Plated CandlesticksEst. $40-$80See Sold Price
Wallace Baroque Silverplate Tea Set: Artist: Title: Wallace Baroque Silverplate Tea Set including undertray, tea pot, hot water, waste bowl, sugar, creamer Medium: silverplate Dimensions: hot water: 11.5 inches tall; undertray: 29
0033: Wallace Baroque Silverplate Tea SetEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Boxed set of Rogers Silverplate Flatware: Artist: Title: Boxed set of Rogers Silverplate Flatware, Corn Pattern (also included various silverplate servingware) Medium: silverplate Dimensions: various
0034: Boxed set of Rogers Silverplate FlatwareEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Delft Tile Lidded Box: Artist: Title: Delft Tile Lidded Silverplate Box with handles Medium: silverplate and glazed ceramic Dimensions: 2.5 x 5.3 x 4.3 inches Signature: Signed illegibly and stamped 79 with Dutch writing
0036: Delft Tile Lidded BoxEst. $150-$350
Fairpoint Copperplate Tea Set: Title: 4 pc Fairpoint Copperplate Tea Set (silver on copper) Medium: silverplate on copper Dimensions: 12 x 9.5 x 5.75 inches and smaller Description: Monogrammed S Signature: Stamped on underside
0037: Fairpoint Copperplate Tea SetEst. $150-$350See Sold Price
Sterling pitcher and pouringer: Artist: Title: Sterling pitcher and pouringer Medium: sterling Dimensions: pitcher: 6.1 oz; pouringer: 2.6 oz Signature: marked sterling on undersides, pitcher monogrammed BGM, pouringer marked Lunt
0040: Sterling pitcher and pouringerEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
Boxed set of Sterling Flatware: Artist: Title: Boxed set of Sterling Flatware, pattern 1924, monogrammed T, with some sterling additions Medium: sterling Dimensions: various
0041: Boxed set of Sterling FlatwareEst. $500-$1,000See Sold Price
Lot of Assorted Sterling and Silverplate: Artist: Title: Lot of Assorted Sterling and Silverplate including: sterling cream and sugar, pair of sterling salt cellars, 3 sterling spoons, 4 sterling salt/pepper shakers, 4 salt spoons, 1 candle
0042: Lot of Assorted Sterling and SilverplateEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Sterling Bud Vase: Artist: Title: Sterling Bud Vase monogrammed T Medium: sterling silver, weighted Dimensions: 8.25 inches tall
0044: Sterling Bud VaseEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
English Sterling Silver Box: English Sterling Silver Box, "Frost on Ye Thames 1740" sterling 5.2 x 1 x 3 inches
0044A: English Sterling Silver BoxEst. $350-$700Lot Passed