June Asian Fine Arts and Antiques - Day 2 2020-06-13 Auction - 238 Price Results - DotDot Art Gallery in CA - Page 7

ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE TREASURE BOXANCIENT CHINESE TRIPOD BRONZE POT WITH COVER,ANCIENT CHINESE TIBETAN GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE
Irvine, CA, United States

June Asian Fine Arts and Antiques - Day 2

The June sessions are our second sale, we have collected different kinds of Asian Arts and Antiques in the past 3 months. There will be porcelains, bronze pieces, tianhuang stone, Tibetan thangka, buddha statues, Chinese paintings, Hetian jade pieces, gold and silver pieces, etc. We never stopped learning from our experience, and try our best to serve our customers. Welcome to our sales, and no hesitate to contact us at dotdotartgallery@gmail.com.
Lot Number: Lowest
ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE BEAST: H. 3 cm. L. 6.3 cm. Weight 100 gram. In good condition, no restoration
0457: ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE BEASTEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE BEAST: H. 5.6 cm. L. 4.6 cm. Weight 164 gram. In good condition, no restoration
0458: ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE BEASTEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
A PAIR OF ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE CRANES: H. 12 cm. W. 9 cm. Weight 173 gram. In good condition, no restoration
0459: A PAIR OF ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE CRANESEst. $2,000-$2,500
ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE PENDANT: Diam. 8 cm. Weight 70 gram. In good condition, no restoration
0460: ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE PENDANTEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE COMB: L. 15 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 80 gram. In good condition, no restoration
0461: ANCIENT CHINESE HETIAN JADE COMBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE MIRROR: Diam 24 cm. Weight 2515 gram. In good condition, no restoration
0464: ANCIENT CHINESE BRONZE MIRROREst. $2,000-$3,000
ANCIENT CHINESE GEYAO CENSER: H. 5 cm. W. 5.7 cm. In good condition, no restoration
0466: ANCIENT CHINESE GEYAO CENSEREst. $600-$800
ANCIENT CHINESE CELADON AND PURPLE VASE: H. 23 cm. In good condition, no restoration
0469: ANCIENT CHINESE CELADON AND PURPLE VASEEst. $1,000-$1,500