ORIGINAL PRINTS & POSTERS 2020-06-06 Auction - 696 Price Results - SMG Marketing in NY - Page 4

Georgia O'Keeffe - "Black And Purple Petunias" (RareGeorgia O'Keeffe - "The 5th Season" (Rare WarehouseGeorgia O'Keeffe - "Cow's Skull" (Rare Warehouse Find)
New York, NY, United States

ORIGINAL PRINTS & POSTERS

HERE IN A WAREHOUSE LIQUIDATION SALE FOR ORIGINAL PRINTS AND POSTERS. ARTISTS WORKS FEATURED IN THIS AUCTION ARE MARC CHAGALL, MIRO, PICASSO, ANDY WARHOL, LEROY NEIMAN, MATISSE, ETC. WORKS FROM CLASSIC AND MODERN ART
Lot Number: Lowest
Alexander Calder - "Black Spiral": Alexander Calder - "Black Spiral". Plate signed 1969, measures at 24 x 35
0350D: Alexander Calder - "Black Spiral"Est. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
CALDER CONVECTION LITHOGRAPH: CALDER ALEXANDER friendship `ORIGINAL LITHO 1974 YOU ARE BIDDING ON .CALDER"CONVECTION"[ ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS COMMISSIONED BY AIR BRANIFF IN 1975, PAINTED ON A BRANIFF, D.C8-62 JET,
0350E: CALDER CONVECTION LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
ALEXANDER CALDER - SKY ARROW: ALEXANDER CALDER - SKY ARROW. ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS [others will followed] COMMISSIONED BY AIR BRANIFF IN 1975, PAINTED ON A BRANIFF, D.C8-62 JET, IT'S SIGNED C, A 74 IN THE PLATE[NOT
0350G: ALEXANDER CALDER - SKY ARROWEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
Alexander Calder - "Balloons": Alexander Calder - "Balloons"30.5 X 23. Lithograph, very rare
0350H: Alexander Calder - "Balloons"Est. $600-$700Lot Passed
GEORGE BRAQUE SUR 4 MURS: George Braque - "Sur 4 Murs" Original Lithographic Poster Limited edition of 1000 Created for the Exhibition at the Galerie Maeght 1956 Printed by Mourlot, Paris Sheet: 28 x 19 in (71x48cm)
0350J: GEORGE BRAQUE SUR 4 MURSEst. $300-$450Lot Passed
ERTE ALADIN AND HIS BRIDE: ALADDIN AND HIS BRIDE ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH POSTER SERIGRAPH POSTER PRODUCED WITH GOLD COLORING AS THE SIGNED EDITION.THE ONLY DIFFERENCE IS THET IT IS NOT SIGNED, AND IT HAVE LETTERING ON THE
0350L: ERTE ALADIN AND HIS BRIDEEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
MIRO JAPAN RARE POSTER: Artist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Japan Exhibition Year: 1966 ORIGINAL RARE Lithograph Poster Size: 20 x 26 iNCHES SOLD LAST YEAR AT SOTHEBY FOR OVER $1000
0350R: MIRO JAPAN RARE POSTEREst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
PAUL KLEE 12 AQUARELLES 1964: Klee, Paul 12 Aquarelles 1964 BERGGRUEN and CIE PARIS : Lithograph Offset Image 22.5 X 14 inches Paper Size 35 X 19 RARE
0350U: PAUL KLEE 12 AQUARELLES 1964Est. $700-$1,200Lot Passed
ANON SARAJEVO OLYMPICS 1984: US SKI TEAM INSCRIB; SARAJEVO 1984, UNITED STATE TEAM INTERNATIONAL SPORT PUBLICATION 1983 ENDORSED BY UNITED STATE SKI TEAM SIZE 35 X 24 ( ARTIST ANON) VERY RARE POSTER. PRINTED ON VERY GLOSSY PAPER
0350Z: ANON SARAJEVO OLYMPICS 1984Est. $500-$700Lot Passed
indiana love 1972: indiana love PUBLISHED BY EDITION DOMBERGER KG STUTGART. [C] ROBERT INDIANA 1972, ONE OF THE MOST POPULAR IMAGES OF THE 70'S AND 80'S.and this is the earliest love poster long time out pf print. as
0351F: indiana love 1972Est. $450-$600Lot Passed