FINE ART, ANTIQUES, & HOME DECOR AUCTION 2020-06-15 Auction - 224 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA - Page 7

LITHOGRAPH OF A YAYOI KUSAMA MUSHROOM ARTWORKFINE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN MOON FLASKOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A KNIGHT AND A LADY
San Gabriel, CA, United States

FINE ART, ANTIQUES, & HOME DECOR AUCTION

FINE ART, ANTIQUES, & HOME DECOR ONLINE AUCTION
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE SCROLL OF A GUANYIN: Painted of a seated Guanyin dressing in an elaborated robe amongst rockery next to a river. H: 28 3/8 in., L: 13 3/8 in.
8148: CHINESE SCROLL OF A GUANYINEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: Depicting a British nobleman courting women in a lavish room. L: 48 in., H: 36 in.
8151: OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT PAINTING: 20 X 24 in.
8162: OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. $400-$600
JADEITE GREY COLOR BOULDER: H: 10 1/4 in.(26cm)
8163: JADEITE GREY COLOR BOULDEREst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
ANTIQUE STONE SEATED BUDDHA: With legs crossed and hands in lap. Wears draping robe and has hair in tight curls. H: 14 in.
8164: ANTIQUE STONE SEATED BUDDHAEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
SET OF 3 CUT GLASS BOWLS: Of flower shaped.
8165: SET OF 3 CUT GLASS BOWLSEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
PAIR OF BRASS AND IRON FENDERS: H: 26 1/2 in.
8166: PAIR OF BRASS AND IRON FENDERSEst. $200-$300Lot Passed