ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART 2020-07-05 Auction - 343 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGJOAN MIRO ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPERABSTRACT MINIMALIST OIL PAINTING
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART

PAINTINGS - LITHOGRAPHS - ETCHINGS - ENGRAVINGS - POSTERS - DRAWINGS - MAPS - CHINESE PORCELAIN - JADE - DECORATIVE OBJECTS
Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol lithograph (after). Size: 20 X 13.7 INCHES APPROX. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who
3086: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWING: In The Style of Roy Lichtenstein small drawing. Size: 5.9 X 4.2 inches approx. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was
3087: ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$3,000
ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWING: In The Style of Roy Lichtenstein small drawing. Size: 5 X 5.5 inches approx. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an
3088: ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$3,000
INK ON PAPER DRAWING: Ink on paper in The Style of Matisse. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
3090: INK ON PAPER DRAWINGEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPH. SIZE: 30.5 X 22 INCHES approx. Unframed. Not Hand Signed.
3093: JOAN MIRO LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper in The Style of Matisse. Unframed. Size: 15 X 14.5 inches approx.
3095: INK ON PAPEREst. $500-$600Lot Passed
MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALE: Large mixed media on paper nude male In the style of Jean Cocteau. Size: 29 X 20 inches. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector Paris, France.
3098: MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER NUDE MALEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
3101: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPER: Drawing on paper In The Style of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 25.5 X 35.5 CM approx. No Coa. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish
3102: PABLO PICASSO DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER FONTANA: Abstract watercolor on thick paper. Size: 23X32cm. Sold Unframed. In The Style of Fontana.
3103: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER FONTANAEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL CAT LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol lithograph. Size:57 X 38 cm. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who was a leading figure in
3104: ANDY WARHOL CAT LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$1,000
JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPER: In The Surrealist Style of Joan Miro Abstract Drawing on Paper. Size: 11.4 X 14.9 inches. Unframed. Private Collector, Paris, France. No Coa. Joan Miro i Ferra (20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983)
3105: JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT DRAWING ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL ETCHING: Marc Chagall etching (after). Unframed. Sheet Size: 30 x 21.5 cm. No COA. Provenance Private Collector, Athens Greece.
3109: MARC CHAGALL ETCHINGEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed