LEAD SOLDIERS/TIN LITHO/CARS/PLANES/TRAINS 2008-10-04 Auction - 226 Price Results - ANN & CO. in NY - Page 4

218: JAPAN TIN LITHO "MERRY GO ROUND" TRUCK161: BUDDY L ROPE DUMP TRUCK, 1920'S.166: MARX "POPEYE THE PILOT" HELICOPTER, TIN LITHO
Webster, NY, United States

LEAD SOLDIERS/TIN LITHO/CARS/PLANES/TRAINS

ANN & CO. is pleased to offer another fantastic vintage toy auction including 1920's Buddy L Fliver Pickup & '20's Rope Dump Truck; Early Lead Figures & Soldiers, Manoil Indians, Anti-Tank & Skinny Series; Barkley Divers w/Axe, Vehicles & & Pods; American Alloy, American Colonial, Grey Iron, Five & Dime, American Metal Indians, Elastolin, Jap, Britains & Lineol German Comp. Soldiers; Marx Mystery Space Ship & "Popeye The Pilot"; Awesome Chein Tin Litho Rollercoaster; Lionel & American Flier Trains; Marx Chief Cherokee; Friction Tin Litho Planes, Vintage Tippy Toy, Wilton Cast Iron Indians; Schoenhut Circus Figures, several Richter's Building Block Sets and much more..
Lot Number: Lowest
JAPAN MADE SOLDIERS, 7 TOTAL: JAPAN MADE SOLDIERS, 7 TOTAL. 2 1/4" TALL. POSSIBLE COPIES OF BARCLAY. (1-2) SOLDIERS MARCHING. (3-4) LYING, PRONE GUNNERS (5) OFFICER (6) SITTING WITH BINOCULARS (7) AMMO CARRIER. SEE IMAGES FOR
0073: JAPAN MADE SOLDIERS, 7 TOTALEst. $50-$100
JAPAN MADE SOLDIERS, 7 TOTAL: JAPAN MADE SOLDIERS, 7 TOTAL. (1) FIFER (2-4) DRUMMER (5) CYMBAL (6) TUBA PLAYER (7) SOLDIER MARCHING. SEE IMAGES FOR CONDITION.
0074: JAPAN MADE SOLDIERS, 7 TOTALEst. $60-$120
UNMARKED SOLID CAST SOLDIERS, 5 TOTAL: UNMARKED SOLID CAST SOLDIERS, 5 TOTAL. 2 1/4" TALL, HEADS REMOVABLE. (1-3) SOLDIERS MARCHING WITH RIFLE, ALL RIFLES ARE BROKEN OFF. (4) OFFICER, SWORD BROKEN OFF. (5) SOLDIER LYING, SHOOTING. SEE
0075: UNMARKED SOLID CAST SOLDIERS, 5 TOTALEst. $50-$100See Sold Price
BARCLAY DIVER WITH AXE: BARCLAY DIVER WITH AXE, B139, #787. PAINT IN FAIR CONDITION. SEE IMAGES FOR DETAILS/CONDITION.
0077: BARCLAY DIVER WITH AXEEst. $350-$700
ELASTOLIN GERMAN FOOT SOLDIERS, 7 TOTAL: ELASTOLIN GERMAN FOOT SOLDIERS, 7 TOTAL. COMPOSITION. (1-5) SOLDIERS MARCHING. (6) OFFICER WITH SWORD. (7) FLAGBEARER. SEE IMAGES FOR CONDITION.
0078: ELASTOLIN GERMAN FOOT SOLDIERS, 7 TOTALEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
ELASTOLIN GERMAN FOOT SOLDIERS, 9 TOTAL: ELASTOLIN GERMAN FOOT SOLDIERS, 8 TOTAL. (1-9) SOLDIERS MARCHING. SEE IMAGES FOR CONDITION.
0079: ELASTOLIN GERMAN FOOT SOLDIERS, 9 TOTALEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
JAPAN MADE COMPOSITION FIGURES, 7 TOTAL: JAPAN MADE COMPOSITION FIGURES, 7 TOTAL. (1-2) POLICMAN, BLUE UNIFORM, ONE HAS CRACKING ON LEG. (3-4) TRAIN CONDUCTOR, CRACKING IN LEGS ON BOTH. (5-6) MAN WITH LUGGAGE, 2 DIFFERENT SIZES. GOOD COND.
0096: JAPAN MADE COMPOSITION FIGURES, 7 TOTALEst. $40-$80See Sold Price