FINE ART, ANTIQUES, & DECOR FATHER'S DAY SALE 2020-06-22 Auction - 200 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA

A FINE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CHINESE TEAPOTFINE SET OF JAPANESE SATSUMA CUPS AND SAUCERSA FRAMED PHOTO OF MARILYN MONROE
San Gabriel, CA, United States

FINE ART, ANTIQUES, & DECOR FATHER'S DAY SALE

FINE ART, ANTIQUES, AND DECOR FATHER'S DAY SALE
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE GREEN GLAZED MOTTLED PORCELAIN VASE: With the shape of bulbous bottle, mark on the bottom. Size:
8004: CHINESE GREEN GLAZED MOTTLED PORCELAIN VASEEst. $5,000-$8,000
BRONZE FIGURE OF A BIRD: H:
8006: BRONZE FIGURE OF A BIRDEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
BUST OF A BUDDHA: H:
8008: BUST OF A BUDDHAEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE EMBROIDERY: Late 18th/early 19th century beautiful embroidery work, of museum quality; of gold threads and silk, weaved network of 8colors on gold silk background.
8010: FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE EMBROIDERYEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL'S PHOTOGRAPH OF GUNS: L.10 x 8 H., Framed 17 H. x 21 L.
8017: ANDY WARHOL'S PHOTOGRAPH OF GUNSEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
HANDHELD VANITY MIRROR: Gilded, the back frames a hand-painted portrait of a girl L: 11 1/4 in.
8020: HANDHELD VANITY MIRROREst. $50-$100
CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA: Sitting with legs crossed and hands in Vitarka mudra. With a greenish patina. Wearing a top knot bun and a sash decorated with foliate patterns. Sitting on a round bronze base decorated with
8021: CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAEst. $1,000-$1,500
BOHEMIAN OVER-LAY GLASS BOWL: Diameter: 9 1/8 in.(23cm) x H: 3 3/8 in.(9cm)
8024: BOHEMIAN OVER-LAY GLASS BOWLEst. $100-$150Lot Passed