Cardale's June 29th Asian Antiques Auction 2020-06-29 Auction - 360 Price Results - Cardale Auctioneers in NY - Page 4

GILT BRONZE THREE-HEAD SIX-ARM BUDDHA ORNAMENTRARE MATERIAL JI'XIANG'RU'YI DRAGON PATTERNING BIRDWESTERN ZHOU HOLLOW-OUT ROUND TING
Great Neck, NY, United States

Cardale's June 29th Asian Antiques Auction

Cardale Auctioneers Payment must be received within 5 business days after the auction ends. If the bidder fails to pay within 5 business days, bidder is responsible for any loss or other fees or damages incurred. Also, Cardale Auctioneers would not promise to hold lots and reserves the right to re-offer the items. Description About the period is Consignors' opinion and should in no way be construed as a guarantee. The Packaging Process usually takes two weeks, Cardale Auctioneers has right to hold Items at most 6 weeks to prepare the item's packaging, authentication and shipping. Buyers will receive the tracking numbers after Packaging Process. Return Policy: All sales are FINAL.
Lot Number: Lowest
WENFANG DUO'ZI'DUO'FU DUAN STONE INK SLAB: Weight 2832g / Length 9.84 in / Width 7.87 in
0073: WENFANG DUO'ZI'DUO'FU DUAN STONE INK SLABEst. $1,500-$3,500
DUAN STONE TILE-SHAPED INK SLAB: Dimension (1) 7.87 in / Dimension (2) 4.72 in / Dimension (3) 1.77 in
0074: DUAN STONE TILE-SHAPED INK SLABEst. $1,500-$3,500
DUAN STONE SHAN'CHUAN'XIU'MEI WENFANG INK SLAB: Dimension (1) 9.45 in / Dimension (2) 7.87 in / Dimension (3) 1.77 in
0075: DUAN STONE SHAN'CHUAN'XIU'MEI WENFANG INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
DUAN STONE QI'LIN'SONG'BAO WENFANG INK SLAB: Length 8.03 in / Width 5.08 in / Thickness 1.38 in
0076: DUAN STONE QI'LIN'SONG'BAO WENFANG INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
ROUND POETRY INK SLAB BY LIANG'SHIZHENG: Diameter 7.48 in / Thickness 1.18 in
0077: ROUND POETRY INK SLAB BY LIANG'SHIZHENGEst. $1,500-$2,000
GUI'BI DOUBLE-DRAGON PATTERNING INK SLAB: Length 9.06 in / Width 5.91 in / Thickness 1.38 in
0078: GUI'BI DOUBLE-DRAGON PATTERNING INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
DUAN STONE LAN'TING INK SLAB: Length 8.46 in / Width 5 in / Thickness 2.4 in
0079: DUAN STONE LAN'TING INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
WENFANG HE'TANG'QU'SHI DUAN STONE BRUSH WASHER: Weight 1371g / Length 8.07 in / Width 6.02 in
0080: WENFANG HE'TANG'QU'SHI DUAN STONE BRUSH WASHEREst. $1,500-$3,500
DUAN STONE LING'SHOU'CHENG'RUI WENFANG INK SLAB: Length 7.87 in / Width 5.31 in / Height 1.97 in
0083: DUAN STONE LING'SHOU'CHENG'RUI WENFANG INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
SONGHUA STONE INK SLAB: Length 6.5 in / Width 4.25 in / Thickness 1.38 in
0086: SONGHUA STONE INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
DUAN STONE EMBOSSING GRAPES INK SLAB: Length 7.68 in / Width 5.91 in / Thickness 3.35 in
0088: DUAN STONE EMBOSSING GRAPES INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
DUAN STONE ROUND SHI'ZI'XI'QIU INK SLAB: Diameter 6.54 in / Thickness 1.57 in
0089: DUAN STONE ROUND SHI'ZI'XI'QIU INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
DUAN STONE CHU'FA'FU'RONG WENFANG INK SLAB: Dimension (1) 10.04 in / Dimension (2) 6.3 in / Dimension (3) 1.38 in
0090: DUAN STONE CHU'FA'FU'RONG WENFANG INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
DUAN STONE FEI'LONG'CHENG'YUN WENFANG INK SLAB: Dimension (1) 10.83 in / Dimension (2) 8.07 in / Dimension (3) 1.5 in
0092: DUAN STONE FEI'LONG'CHENG'YUN WENFANG INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000
DUAN STONE SHUO'GUO'LEI'LEI WENFANG INK SLAB: Dimension (1) 11.02 in / Dimension (2) 8.66 in / Dimension (3) 3.35 in
0094: DUAN STONE SHUO'GUO'LEI'LEI WENFANG INK SLABEst. $1,500-$2,000