Field & Range Firearms - Day 1 2020-08-11 Auction - 656 Price Results - Dan Morphy Auctions in PA - Page 4

(A) VERY GOOD DOCUMENTED COLT CAVALRY SINGLE ACTION(A) LOT OF 2: DIMICK AND GEMMER HALFSTOCK PLAINS
Denver, PA, United States

Field & Range Firearms - Day 1

Auction starts at 10am (EST).
Lot Number: Lowest
(A) COPY OF DERINGER PERCUSSION PISTOL.: Unmarked copy of a Henry Deringer pistol. Iron rifled flat top barrel with German silver bands and brass front sight. Engraved percussion back action lock with single trigger. Walnut checkered stock
1075: (A) COPY OF DERINGER PERCUSSION PISTOL.Est. $1,000-$1,500
(A) JOHNSON 1836 .54 PERCUSSION PISTOL.: Dated 1844 with "US Johnson Middn Conn" marked lock. Percussion conversion from flint with 8-1/2" .54 caliber round barrel and swivel type rammer. One piece walnut stock with very strong US inspector
1082: (A) JOHNSON 1836 .54 PERCUSSION PISTOL.Est. $700-$1,000
(A) WONDERFUL PAIR OF BAYONETED MUFF PISTOLS.: Lot consists of: (A) Belgian proofed brass octagon cannon barreled muff pistol of .50 caliber, with spring loaded triangular bayonet mounted beneath barrel. Mounted with nicely carved and checkered
1085: (A) WONDERFUL PAIR OF BAYONETED MUFF PISTOLS.Est. $1,500-$2,250
(A&C) PAIR OF RARE SMITH & WESSON MODEL 1891: Lot consists of: (A) Very early factory nickel finished Model 1891 .22 single shot target pistol with 8" barrel and still retaining recoil shield on frame. Paine target blade front sight with
1087: (A&C) PAIR OF RARE SMITH & WESSON MODEL 1891Est. $3,000-$4,000
(A) UNIQUE PEPPERBOX .28 PISTOL: Six shot pepperbox with single ignition mechanism that produces a six shot blast. Polished steel frame with plunger type cocking mechanism. Small spur trigger. Lanyards on front and tang with old
1090: (A) UNIQUE PEPPERBOX .28 PISTOLEst. $1,500-$2,000
(A) LOT OF 2: JAPANESE MATCHLOCK PISTOLS: Lot consists of: two Japanese matchlock pistols. (A) With longer barrel and classic form, although noticeable devoid of the normally seen onion cannon muzzle. Stock decorated with brass inlays in
1091: (A) LOT OF 2: JAPANESE MATCHLOCK PISTOLSEst. $1,500-$2,000
(A) REID MY FRIEND KNUCKLE DUSTER .22 RF PISTOL.: Factory scroll engraved. Seven shot unfluted cylinder. Spur trigger with exposed hammer. Scroll and punch dot engraving. CONDITION: Gun retains 60% of the original factory applied nickel finish.
1095: (A) REID MY FRIEND KNUCKLE DUSTER .22 RF PISTOL.Est. $1,200-$1,800
(A) .22 PALM PISTOL WITH CASE.: Unmarked most likely French squeeze grip palm pistol made in the late 19th century. Nickeled frame with blued catch. Operated by putting in palm of hand and squeezing. Rosewood checkered grips. Comes
1098: (A) .22 PALM PISTOL WITH CASE.Est. $1,000-$1,500