Auction 83 / Part 1: Fine & Decorative Arts 2020-07-24 Auction - 511 Price Results - Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser in de - Page 8

Guardi, Francesco (Attrib.) oder Nachfolger: AnsichtPaar figuerlicher Empire-Girandolen, Frankreich, umMohrentischchen, Venedig, 2. H. 19. Jh.
Bamberg, Germany

Auction 83 / Part 1: Fine & Decorative Arts

Part 1: Friday, July 24 at 3 p.m. Antiques, Fine & Decorative Arts 15:00 - 16.30 Paintings, Watercolors & Drawings 1 - 185 16:30 - 16:35 Prints & Books 191 - 198 16:35 - 17:10 Sculpture, Works of Art & Decorative Metal Works 201 - 279 17:10 - 17:20 Porcelain 291 - 315 17:20 - 17:25 Ceramics 321 - 330 17:25 - 17:30 Glass 341 - 344 18:00 - 18:05 Jewellery & Vertu 351 - 366 18:05 - 18:25 Silver & Plated 371 - 413 18:25 - 18:30 20th Century Decorative Arts & Design 421 - 453 18:30 - 19:20 European Furniture, Carpets, Clocks and Frames 461 - 563 19:20 - 19:30 Asian and non-European Art 571 - 583
Lot Number: Lowest
Rosenkranz, Rupert: ''Festlich'': Rosary, Rupert : ''Festlich'' (Festive) (Aichdorf/Austria 1908-1991 Hamburg) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left ''(19)59''; titled on verso. 80 x 95 cm. / Rosenkranz, Rupert ''Festlich''
0172: Rosenkranz, Rupert: ''Festlich''Est. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
Alcheh, Eliezer: Boote im Hafen: Alcheh, Eliezer : Boats in the Harbour (Vidin/Bulgaria 1908-1983 Buenos Aires) Oil on painting board. Left down signed. 47 x 64 cm. / Alcheh, Eliezer Boote im Hafen (Vidin/Bulgarien 1908-1983 Buenos
0173: Alcheh, Eliezer: Boote im HafenEst. €1,800-€3,600
Chmielinski, Wladyslaw: Blick auf die Sigismundsaeule: Chmielinski, Vladyslaw : View of the Sigismund Column on the Castle Square in winter Warsaw (Warsaw 1911-1979 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 50 x 70 cm. / Chmielinski, Wladyslaw Blick auf
0174: Chmielinski, Wladyslaw: Blick auf die SigismundsaeuleEst. €1,000-€2,000
Chmielinski, Wladyslaw: Blick auf den Alten Marktplatz: Chmielinski, Vladyslaw : View of the Old Market Square in winter Warsaw (Warsaw 1911-1979 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 50 x 70 cm. / Chmielinski, Wladyslaw Blick auf den Alten Marktplatz
0175: Chmielinski, Wladyslaw: Blick auf den Alten MarktplatzEst. €1,000-€2,000
Zivkova-Uzunova, Masa: Sitzender weiblicher Akt: Zivkova-Uzunova, Masa : Sitting female Nude (Bulgaria 1912-1987) Oil on fibreboard. Signed and dated lower left ''1976''. 80 x 80 cm. / Zivkova-Uzunova, Masa Sitzender weiblicher Akt (Bulgarien
0177: Zivkova-Uzunova, Masa: Sitzender weiblicher AktEst. €1,400-€2,800
Zoellter, Klaus: ''Hockender Akt'': Zoellter, Klaus : ''Hockender Akt'' (Squatting Nude) (Berlin 1930-1998 Vienna) Watercolour/brown paper. Monogrammed and dated upper left ''KZ. 49''. 64,5 x 46,7 cm; exempted in passepartout and
0180: Zoellter, Klaus: ''Hockender Akt''Est. €2,200-€4,400Lot Passed
Nemeth, Miklos: Badende an einem See: Nemeth, Miklos : Swimmer at a lake (Born in Budapest 1934) Acrylic on cardboard. Lower left signed. 94.5 x 65 cm. / Nemeth, Miklos Badende an einem See (Budapest 1934 geb.) Acryl/Karton. Links unten
0181: Nemeth, Miklos: Badende an einem SeeEst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
Nemeth, Miklos: Zwei Suedsee-Insulanerinnen am: Nemeth, Miklos : Two South Sea Islanders on the Seashore (Born in Budapest 1934) Acrylic on cardborad. Left center signed. 70 x 100 cm. / Nemeth, Miklos Zwei Suedsee-Insulanerinnen am Meeresufer
0182: Nemeth, Miklos: Zwei Suedsee-Insulanerinnen amEst. €900-€1,800
Belych, Ljubov: ''Am Tisch'': Belych, Lyubov : ''At the table'' (Born in Kostroma 1961, lives and works near Munich) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right, verso inscribed in cyrillic, titled and dated ''2005''. 60 x 70 cm. / Belych,
0185: Belych, Ljubov: ''Am Tisch''Est. €3,500-€7,000Lot Passed
Dali, Salvador: ''Cosmos'': Dali, Salvador : ''Cosmos'' (Figueres 1904-1989 ibid.) L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques: La Conquête du Cosmos, 1974. Drypoint with colour lithograph and relief
0194: Dali, Salvador: ''Cosmos''Est. €2,400-€4,800Lot Passed
Grass, Guenther: Mappe ''Dummer August'': Grass, Gunther : Portfolio ''Dummer August'' (Stupid August) (Danzig 1927-2015 Luebeck) With 20 lithographs on Hahnemuehle handmade paper as well as three text sheets with 18 poems. Edition Kunsthaus
0195: Grass, Guenther: Mappe ''Dummer August''Est. €2,200-€4,400Lot Passed