November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 12
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Harold Krisel 1970 Lithograph Pencil Signed & Num: ARTIST - Harold Krisel TITLE - Split Red
5266: Harold Krisel 1970 Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumEst. $1,000-$1,200
Nicholas Krushenick James Bond Pencil Signed & Nu: ARTIST - Nicholas Krushenick TITLE - James Bond Meets Pussy Galore
5267: Nicholas Krushenick James Bond Pencil Signed & NuEst. $1,200-$1,500
Muramasa Kudo Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Muramasa Kudo TITLE - Surf
5268: Muramasa Kudo Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Muramasa Kudo Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Muramasa Kudo TITLE - Sunflowers
5269: Muramasa Kudo Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Robert Kulicke Roses Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Robert Kulicke TITLE - Dum-Dum RosesMEDIUM - Serigraph, hand varnished DATE - 1965
5270: Robert Kulicke Roses Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Robert Kushner Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Robert Kushner TITLE - CherriesMEDIUM - Lithograph DATE - 2003
5271: Robert Kushner Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $1,000-$1,200
An-My Le Photogrpah Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - An-My Le TITLE - Night Operations III
5272: An-My Le Photogrpah Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
An-My Le Photogrpah Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - An-My Le TITLE - Untitled, Thanh - Hoa
5273: An-My Le Photogrpah Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Elzabeth Lennard Hand Painted Etching Signed & Nu: ARTIST: Elizabeth Lennard TITLE: Rivers of Light
5274: Elzabeth Lennard Hand Painted Etching Signed & NuEst. $1,500-$1,800
Mon Levinson Op Art Silkscreen & Acetate Signed &: ARTIST - Mon Levinson TITLE - Untitled #1
5275: Mon Levinson Op Art Silkscreen & Acetate Signed &Est. $800-$1,000
Sol Lewitt Linocut Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Sol Lewitt TITLE - Isometric Figure with Bars of Color
5276: Sol Lewitt Linocut Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,800-$2,000
Sol Lewitt Linocut Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Sol Lewitt TITLE - Broken Color Bands in Four Directions
5277: Sol Lewitt Linocut Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $5,000-$6,000
Roy Lichtenstein Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Roy Lichtenstein TITLE - Still Life WIth Red Jar
5278: Roy Lichtenstein Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $8,000-$10,000
Roy Lichtenstein Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Roy Lichtenstein TITLE - La Nouvelle Chute de L' Amerique - Passage du Nord-Ouest
5279: Roy Lichtenstein Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $5,000-$7,000
Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Richard Lindner TITLE - Miss American Indian
5280: Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $1,500-$1,800
Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Richard Lindner TITLE - Heart
5281: Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $1,500-$1,800
Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Richard Lindner TITLE - Der Rosenkavlier
5282: Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $1,500-$1,800
Jacques Lipschitz Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Jacques Lipschitz TITLE - Flight
5283: Jacques Lipschitz Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $1,000-$1,200
Hung Liu Lithograph Signed & Numbered Chinese Com: ARTIST - Hung Liu TITLE - Crossing the River; Carrying
5284: Hung Liu Lithograph Signed & Numbered Chinese ComEst. $2,500-$3,500
Hung Liu Lithograph and Collage Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Hung Liu TITLE - Unofficial Portraits: The Martyr
5285: Hung Liu Lithograph and Collage Signed & NumberedEst. $5,000-$6,000
Hung Liu Lithograph Signed & Numbered Chinese Com: ARTIST - Hung Liu TITLE - Sisters in Arms I
5286: Hung Liu Lithograph Signed & Numbered Chinese ComEst. $1,800-$2,000
Hung Liu Lithograph Signed & Numbered Chinese Com: ARTIST - Hung Liu TITLE - Sisters in Arms II
5287: Hung Liu Lithograph Signed & Numbered Chinese ComEst. $1,800-$2,000
Robert Longo Collage Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Robert Longo TITLE - Solid Vision
5289: Robert Longo Collage Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,500-$3,500