November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 9
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Graciela Rodo Boulanger Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Graciela Rodo Boulanger TITLE - Tourne Manege
5049: Graciela Rodo Boulanger Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
D. Brown Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - D. Brown TITLE - Nude Sitting
5059: D. Brown Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph Signed: ARTIST - Chiho Aoshima TITLE - Japanese Apricot
5007: Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph SignedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Arman Violins Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Arman TITLE - Violins
5017: Arman Violins Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Luchezar Boyadjiev Money Screenprint Signed & Num: ARTIST - Luchezar Boyadjiev TITLE - Bill Wall
5052: Luchezar Boyadjiev Money Screenprint Signed & NumEst. $2,000-$3,000
Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph Signed: ARTIST - Chiho Aoshima TITLE - Building Head - Palm Trees
5011: Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph SignedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Donald Baechler Lithograph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Donald Baechler TITLE - Accordion Player # 1 DATE - 1995
5026: Donald Baechler Lithograph Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$2,000
Howard Behrens Serigraph Signed & Numbered Huge P: ARTIST - Howard Behrens TITLE - Devonshire
5041: Howard Behrens Serigraph Signed & Numbered Huge PEst. $2,000-$2,500
Bernard Buffet Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Bernard Buffet TITLE - Still life flowers in Vase
5061: Bernard Buffet Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $1,200-$1,500
Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Lithograph Pencil Signed &: ARTIST - Jean-Pierre Cassigneul TITLE - Nude at Window
5071: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Lithograph Pencil Signed &Est. $2,000-$2,500
Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph Signed: ARTIST - Chiho Aoshima TITLE - Sky
5008: Chiho Aoshima (Murakami Studio) Lithograph SignedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Ross Bleckner Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Ross Bleckner TITLE - Happiness for Instance, II
5043: Ross Bleckner Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $3,000-$4,000
Salvador Dali Buring Giraffe Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Burning Giraffe (from Le Jungle Humaine)
5128: Salvador Dali Buring Giraffe Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $2,000-$2,500
Nicola Simbari Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Nicola Simbari TITLE - Le Cheval Blanc
5468: Nicola Simbari Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Mihail Chemiakin Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mihail Chemiakin TITLE - Runner
5080: Mihail Chemiakin Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Richard Lindner TITLE - Miss American Indian
5280: Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $1,500-$1,800
Aldo Luongo Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numberd: ARTIST - Aldo Luongo TITLE - Love Scene II
5290: Aldo Luongo Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberdEst. $1,200-$1,500
Issac Maimon Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Issac Maimon TITLE - Marie
5295: Issac Maimon Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Norman Rockwell
5420: Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $2,000-$2,500
James Rosenquist Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbe: ARTIST - James Rosenquist TITLE - Drifter Speed of Light
5425: James Rosenquist Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbeEst. $3,000-$4,000
Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mark Sassone TITLE - Santa Lucia
5441: Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800