November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 13
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Elizabeth Murray Lithograph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Elizabeth Murray TITLE - Tybid
5352: Elizabeth Murray Lithograph Signed & NumberedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Leroy Neiman Horse Racing Serigraph Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Leroy Neiman TITLE - Paddock at Chantilly
5362: Leroy Neiman Horse Racing Serigraph Signed & NumbEst. $2,000-$2,500
Hisashi Otsuka Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Hisashi Otsuka TITLE - Autumn (from the Immortal SIx Suite)
5382: Hisashi Otsuka Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,500-$3,000
Nina Paull Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Nina Paull TITLE - Memory
5387: Nina Paull Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $500-$700
Mel Ramos Nude on Soccer Ball Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mel RamosTITLE - Fussball FannieDATE - 1998 MEDIUM - LithographSIGNED - Signed in Pencil
5401: Mel Ramos Nude on Soccer Ball Signed & NumberedEst. $2,000-$2,500
James Rosenquist Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbe: ARTIST - James Rosenquist TITLE - Flower Garden
5426: James Rosenquist Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbeEst. $2,000-$2,500
Frank Stella Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Frank Stella TITLE: - Shards IV(a)
5487: Frank Stella Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $6,000-$8,000
Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jock Sturges TITLE - Lotte, la Riviere Dronne, Les Peintures, France
5492: Jock Sturges Photogrpah Signed & NumberedEst. $400-$600
Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Aya Takano TITLE - Capricorn
5502: Aya Takano Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Janet Treby Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Janet Treby TITLE - Nude I
5512: Janet Treby Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Victor Vasarely Edition of 20 pieces Pencil Signe: ARTIST - Victor Vasarely TITLE - Folkokta
5517: Victor Vasarely Edition of 20 pieces Pencil SigneEst. $1,000-$1,500
Nobou Watanabe Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Nobou Watanabe TITLE - County Fair
5536: Nobou Watanabe Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
John Matos ("Crash") Original Watercolor Lichtens: ARTIST - John Matos ("Crash") TITLE - Blue Wave
5099: John Matos ("Crash") Original Watercolor LichtensEst. $3,000-$4,000
Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock Signed: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Speech of the Bird (from Divine Comedy Paradise 19)
5119: Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock SignedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Ting Wang Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Ting Wang TITLE - Making Friends
5523: Ting Wang Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $300-$500
Allan D'Arcangelo 1962 Etching Pencil Signed & Nu: ARTIST - Allan D'Arcangelo TITLE - Statue of Liberty
5106: Allan D'Arcangelo 1962 Etching Pencil Signed & NuEst. $1,500-$1,800
Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock Signed: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Minos (from Divine Comedy Inferno 5)
5121: Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock SignedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock Signed: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Logician Devil (from Divine Comedy Inferno 27)
5118: Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock SignedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Les Caprices de Goya (Asi las Fastidia)
5123: Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Robert Rauschenberg Chow Bags Pencil Signed &Numb: ARTIST - Robert Rauschenberg TITLE - Goat Chow
5407: Robert Rauschenberg Chow Bags Pencil Signed &NumbEst. $4,000-$5,000
Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Norman Rockwell
5422: Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $4,000-$6,000
Ludwig Sander (Mondrian Albers Style) Signed & Nu: ARTIST - Ludwig Sander TITLE - Arapahoe
5438: Ludwig Sander (Mondrian Albers Style) Signed & NuEst. $1,000-$1,200