November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 10
5531: Andy Warhol Superman Pencil Signed & Numbered5422: Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number5126: Salvador Dali Lobster Telephone Pencil Signed & N
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Horan Silkscreen Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Horan TITLE - Yellow Sky Arch
5218: Horan Silkscreen Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $500-$700
Urbain Huchet Paris Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Urbain Huchet TITLE - Market Place DATE - 1975
5220: Urbain Huchet Paris Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $500-$700
George Hurrell photograph of John Barrymore Signe: ARTIST - George Hurrell TITLE - John Barrymore
5221: George Hurrell photograph of John Barrymore SigneEst. $1,200-$1,500
George Hurrell photograph of Charles Boyer Signe: ARTIST - George Hurrell TITLE - Charles Boyer
5222: George Hurrell photograph of Charles Boyer SigneEst. $1,200-$1,500
George Hurrell photograph of Gilbert Roland Signe: ARTIST - George Hurrell TITLE - Gilbert Roland
5223: George Hurrell photograph of Gilbert Roland SigneEst. $1,200-$1,500
K. B. Hwang Etching Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - K. B. Hwang TITLE - Sunburst
5224: K. B. Hwang Etching Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Louis Icart Etching Signed w/ COA: ARTIST - Louis Icart TITLE - My Pleasure (from Felecia ou Mes Fredaines)
5225: Louis Icart Etching Signed w/ COAEst. $800-$1,000
Robert Indiana LOVE Silk Screen Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Robert Indiana TITLE - LOVE
5226: Robert Indiana LOVE Silk Screen Signed & NumberedEst. $3,500-$4,500
Robert Indiana The Hartley Elegies Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Robert Indiana TITLE - KVF VIII
5227: Robert Indiana The Hartley Elegies Pencil SignedEst. $3,000-$5,000
Robert Indiana The Hartley Elegies Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Robert Indiana TITLE - KVF IV
5228: Robert Indiana The Hartley Elegies Pencil SignedEst. $3,000-$5,000
Robert Indiana The Hartley Elegies Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Robert Indiana TITLE - KVF IX
5229: Robert Indiana The Hartley Elegies Pencil SignedEst. $3,000-$5,000
Robert Indiana AHAVA Silk Screen Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Robert Indiana TITLE - AHAVA
5230: Robert Indiana AHAVA Silk Screen Signed & NumbereEst. $2,000-$2,500
Robert Indiana American Dream Silkscreen Signed &: ARTIST - Robert Indiana TITLE - High Ball Redball Manifest
5232: Robert Indiana American Dream Silkscreen Signed &Est. $2,000-$2,500
Robert Indiana Marilyn Monroe Silkscreen Signed &: ARTIST - Robert Indiana TITLE - The Metamorphosis of Norma Jean (Marilyn Monroe)
5233: Robert Indiana Marilyn Monroe Silkscreen Signed &Est. $3,000-$4,000
Graciela Iturbide Photograph Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Graciela Iturbide TITLE - Nuestra Senora de las Iguanas
5234: Graciela Iturbide Photograph Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $3,000-$4,000
Graciela Iturbide Photograph Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Graciela Iturbide TITLE - Centinela DATE
5235: Graciela Iturbide Photograph Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $3,000-$4,000
Jasper Johns Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jasper Johns TITLE - Summer Blue
5236: Jasper Johns Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $3,000-$4,000
Jasper Johns Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jasper Johns TITLE - Pyre 2
5237: Jasper Johns Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $7,000-$9,000
Allen Jones Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Allen Jones TITLE - Yours
5238: Allen Jones Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Jim Jonson Ballerinas Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jim Jonson TITLE - Resting
5241: Jim Jonson Ballerinas Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900