November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 16
5531: Andy Warhol Superman Pencil Signed & Numbered5422: Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number5126: Salvador Dali Lobster Telephone Pencil Signed & N
Done
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States
Auction Details

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Sold
Pat Steir Silkscreen Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Pat Steir TITLE: - Untitled
5488: Pat Steir Silkscreen Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Sold
John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - John Baldessari TITLE - The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy, Gentleman (Chair/Couch)
5031: John Baldessari Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $4,000-$5,000
Sold
Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock Signed: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Dante Purified (from Divine Comedy Purgatory 33)
5120: Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock SignedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Les Caprices de Goya (Asi las Fastidia)
5125: Salvador Dali Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Sold
Hung Liu Lithograph Signed & Numbered Chinese Com: ARTIST - Hung Liu TITLE - Crossing the River; Carrying
5284: Hung Liu Lithograph Signed & Numbered Chinese ComEst. $2,500-$3,500
Sold
Salvador Dali Hand Colored Etching Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - Le Telegraphe ( from Hommage a Leonardo da Vinci Suite)
5117: Salvador Dali Hand Colored Etching Pencil SignedEst. $3,000-$4,000
Sold
Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock Signed: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Thieves (from Divine Comedy Inferno 24)
5122: Salvador Dali Divine Comedy Woodblock SignedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Andy Warhol TITLE - Mick Jagger
5524: Andy Warhol Mick Jagger Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $30,000-$40,000
Sold
Andy Warhol John Wayne Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Andy Warhol TITLE - John Wayne (from Cowboys & Indians Portfolio)
5528: Andy Warhol John Wayne Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $60,000-$80,000
Sold
Romero Britto Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Romero Britto TITLE - Jennifer
5053: Romero Britto Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Amleto Dalla Costa TITLE - Senza Tempo
5137: Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Sold
Joan Paley Flowers Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Joan Paley TITLE - Flowers
5386: Joan Paley Flowers Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $500-$700
Sold
H. Claude Pissarro Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed: ARTIST: H. Claude Pissarro TITLE: Le Port de Quimper
5391: H. Claude Pissarro Etching Aquatint Pencil SignedEst. $3,000-$4,000
Sold
Donald Baechler Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numbe: ARTIST - Donald Baechler TITLE - Coney Island III
5022: Donald Baechler Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumbeEst. $2,500-$3,000
Sold
Cundo Bermudez Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban: ARTIST - Cundo Bermudez TITLE - El Hermano del Tiempo (Brother of Time)
5042: Cundo Bermudez Lithograph Signed & Numbered CubanEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Eugenio Carmi Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Eugenio Carmi TITLE - Untitled
5067: Eugenio Carmi Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Sold
Marc Chagall Hand Painted Etching & Watercolor Si: ARTIST - Marc Chagall TITLE - Offering of Elie (from La Bible I)
5072: Marc Chagall Hand Painted Etching & Watercolor SiEst. $8,000-$10,000
Sold
Chuck Close Silk Tapestry Signed & Numbered Huge: ARTIST - Chuck Close TITLE - Phil
5087: Chuck Close Silk Tapestry Signed & Numbered HugeEst. $7,000-$8,000
Sold
Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & Number: ARTIST - Jose Luis Cuevas TITLE - Intolerance Portfolio - Juan Valle Alvarado Confesar para
5101: Jose Luis Cuevas Etching 35 X 52" Signed & NumberEst. $3,000-$5,000
Sold
Ash Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Ash TITLE - Distribution Curve
5018: Ash Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Sold
John Matos ("Crash") Original Watercolor Lichtens: ARTIST - John Matos ("Crash") TITLE - Next
5098: John Matos ("Crash") Original Watercolor LichtensEst. $5,000-$6,000
Sold
Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Norman Rockwell
5417: Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $3,000-$4,000
Sold
Lawrence Schiller Marilyn Monroe Photograph 30 X: ARTIST - Lawrence Schiller TITLE - Marilyn Monroe (Proof Sheet 14)
5453: Lawrence Schiller Marilyn Monroe Photograph 30 XEst. $4,000-$5,000