November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 17
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Charles Chamot Optical Art (Agam Vasarely Style): ARTIST - Charles Chamot TITLE - On Going
5075: Charles Chamot Optical Art (Agam Vasarely Style)Est. $1,200-$1,500
Robert Indiana AHAVA Silk Screen Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Robert Indiana TITLE - AHAVA
5230: Robert Indiana AHAVA Silk Screen Signed & NumbereEst. $2,000-$2,500
Mark King Horse Racing (Neiman Style) Signed & Nu: ARTIST: Mark King TITLE: Into The Stretch
5255: Mark King Horse Racing (Neiman Style) Signed & NuEst. $1,200-$1,500
Manuel Vicente Mujica Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Manuel Vicente Mujica TITLE - Untitled
5340: Manuel Vicente Mujica Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $300-$500
Victor Ostrovsky Serigraph on Canvas Huge Piece: ARTIST - Victor Ostrvsky TITLE - The Messenger
5380: Victor Ostrovsky Serigraph on Canvas Huge PieceEst. $3,000-$3,500
Robert Rauschenberg Screenprint & Collage Signed: ARTIST - Robert Rauschenberg TITLE - Horsefeathers Thirteen XIV
5410: Robert Rauschenberg Screenprint & Collage SignedEst. $5,000-$6,000
Wong Shue Serigraph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Wong Shue TITLE - Loves Little Gifts
5466: Wong Shue Serigraph Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Frank Stella Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Frank Stella TITLE: - Untitled (Angriff)
5486: Frank Stella Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,500-$3,000
Bernar Venet Relief Print in Tar Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Bernar Venet TITLE - Five Indeterminate Lines
5521: Bernar Venet Relief Print in Tar Signed & NumbereEst. $2,500-$3,000
Andy Warhol Electric Chair Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Andy Warhol TITLE - Electric Chair, FS ll.74
5526: Andy Warhol Electric Chair Signed & NumberedEst. $15,000-$20,000
William T. Wiley Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbe: ARTIST - William T. Wiley TITLE - Aboriginal Child Frightened by AbstractionDATE - 1996 MEDIUM -
5550: William T. Wiley Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbeEst. $2,000-$2,500
Alvar Pencil Signed & Numbered w/ COA from Artist: ARTIST - Sunol Alvar TITLE - Reve Du Village
5005: Alvar Pencil Signed & Numbered w/ COA from ArtistEst. $1,000-$1,200
Karel Appel Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Karel Appel TITLE - Untitled (Brown)
5015: Karel Appel Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,800-$2,000
Guillaume Azoulay Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Guillaume Azoulay TITLE - Il Etait Un Fois
5020: Guillaume Azoulay Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Jose Bedia Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban Art: ARTIST - Jose Bedia TITLE - Empezando a echar raices al otro lado
5035: Jose Bedia Lithograph Signed & Numbered Cuban ArtEst. $2,000-$2,500
Francis Caldwell (Monet Style) Lithograph Signed: ARTIST - Francis Caldwell
5065: Francis Caldwell (Monet Style) Lithograph SignedEst. $200-$400
Dali Sterling Silver Coins 10 Commandments Judaic: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - 10 Commandments Sterling Silver Set of 10 coins
5110: Dali Sterling Silver Coins 10 Commandments JudaicEst. $2,500-$3,000
Roy Lichtenstein Screenprint Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Roy Lichtenstein TITLE - La Nouvelle Chute de L' Amerique - Passage du Nord-Ouest
5279: Roy Lichtenstein Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $5,000-$7,000
Marcel Serigraph Koy Fish Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Marcel TITLE - Unfurling Splendor of Watery Sun
5299: Marcel Serigraph Koy Fish Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Leroy Neiman Equestrienne Horse Serigraph Signed: ARTIST - Leroy Neiman TITLE - Equestrienne
5364: Leroy Neiman Equestrienne Horse Serigraph SignedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Delona Roberts Pencil Signed & Numbered South Wes: ARTIST - Delona Roberts TITLE - Bright Blankets
5414: Delona Roberts Pencil Signed & Numbered South WesEst. $1,500-$1,800
David Salle Mixed Media Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - David Salle TITLE - Canfield Hatfield 2
5435: David Salle Mixed Media Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$15,000
Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Mark Sassone TITLE - Tiburon Harbor
5445: Marco Sassone Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800