November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 18
5531: Andy Warhol Superman Pencil Signed & Numbered5422: Norman Rockwell Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number5126: Salvador Dali Lobster Telephone Pencil Signed & N
Done
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States
Auction Details

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Sold
Tom Slaughter New York Screenprint Signed & Numbe: ARTIST - Tom Slaughter TITLE - New York Night I
5470: Tom Slaughter New York Screenprint Signed & NumbeEst. $800-$1,000
Sold
Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Frank Stella TITLE: - Ophir (from Copper Series)
5485: Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $2,500-$3,500
Sold
Salvador Dali 12 Apostles Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST: Salvador Dali TITLE: Jude ( from the 12 Apostles )
5130: Salvador Dali 12 Apostles Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $2,500-$3,000
Sold
James Groody (Simbari Style) Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - James Groody TITLE - Daniella
5180: James Groody (Simbari Style) Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Dali Bas Relief Bronze The Last Supper Limited E: ARTIST - Salvador Dali TITLE - The Last Supper
5127: Dali Bas Relief Bronze The Last Supper Limited EEst. $3,000-$4,000
Sold
Fliette Honnard Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Fliette Honnard TITLE - Shy
5216: Fliette Honnard Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $200-$400
Sold
Jim Jonson Ballerinas Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jim Jonson TITLE - Resting
5241: Jim Jonson Ballerinas Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Sold
Mark King Horses (Neiman Style) Signed & Numbered: ARTIST: Mark King TITLE: Morning Workout
5256: Mark King Horses (Neiman Style) Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Richard Lindner TITLE - Heart
5281: Richard Lindner Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $1,500-$1,800
Sold
Wayland Moore Horse Racing (Neiman Style) Sign/Nu: ARTIST - Wayland Moore TITLE - Undefeated
5326: Wayland Moore Horse Racing (Neiman Style) Sign/NuEst. $1,200-$1,500
Sold
Takashi Murakami Canvas Louis Vuitton Signed & Nu: ARTIST - Takashi Murakami TITLE - Monogram Mini Multicolore - white
5341: Takashi Murakami Canvas Louis Vuitton Signed & NuEst. $15,000-$18,000
Sold
Louise Nevelson Sculpture Limited Edition: ARTIST - Louise Nevelson TITLE - City - Sunscape
5356: Louise Nevelson Sculpture Limited EditionEst. $15,000-$18,000
Sold
Nivens 1970's Modern Op Art Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Nivens TITLE - Expose I
5371: Nivens 1970's Modern Op Art Signed & NumberedEst. $500-$700
Sold
Tom Wesselmann Screenprint Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Tom Wesselmann TITLE - Monica Nude with LichtensteinMEDIUM - Screenprint DATE - 1989
5543: Tom Wesselmann Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $15,000-$20,000
Sold
Kehinde Wiley Sculpture Limited Edition Signed &: ARTIST - Kehinde Wiley TITLE - St. Francis of Adelaide MEDIUM - Cast marble dust and resin
5548: Kehinde Wiley Sculpture Limited Edition Signed &Est. $2,000-$2,500
Sold
Carroll Dunham Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Carroll Dunham TITLE - Gun Slinger
5149: Carroll Dunham Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $3,000-$4,000
Sold
K. B. Hwang Etching Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - K. B. Hwang TITLE - Sunburst
5224: K. B. Hwang Etching Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Sold
Graciela Iturbide Photograph Pencil Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Graciela Iturbide TITLE - Nuestra Senora de las Iguanas
5234: Graciela Iturbide Photograph Pencil Signed & NumbEst. $3,000-$4,000
Sold
Alex Katz Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Alex Katz TITLE - Susan
5244: Alex Katz Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $2,000-$2,500
Sold
Neal Doty Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Neal Doty TITLE - Mardi Gras
5148: Neal Doty Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Sold
Erte Bronze Limited Edition Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Erte TITLE - Dreamebirds
5153: Erte Bronze Limited Edition Signed & NumberedEst. $10,000-$12,000
Sold
Jan Kasprzycki Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Jan Kasprzycki TITLE - 57th Street
5263: Jan Kasprzycki Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Sold
Muramasa Kudo Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Muramasa Kudo TITLE - Surf
5268: Muramasa Kudo Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500