November Prints and Multiples 2008-11-16 Auction - 554 Price Results - Wittlin & Serfer Auctioneers in FL - Page 19
Ft. Lauderdale., FL, United States

November Prints and Multiples

Contemporary and Modern prints
Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Roberto Matta TITLE - Les Transeport (Les Cible - Archery)
5308: Roberto Matta Etching Aquatint Signed & NumberedEst. $1,800-$2,000
Malcolm Morley Fokker DVII Screenprint Pencil Sig: ARTIST - Malcolm Morley TITLE - Fokker DVII
5328: Malcolm Morley Fokker DVII Screenprint Pencil SigEst. $3,000-$4,000
Takashi Murakami Lithograph Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Takashi Murakami TITLE - 727-272
5343: Takashi Murakami Lithograph Signed & NumberedEst. $5,000-$6,000
Calman Shemi Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Calman Shemi TITLE - Manuscript
5463: Calman Shemi Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Amleto Dalla Costa TITLE - Fanno - Salotto MEDIUM - LithographSIGNED -
5134: Amleto Dalla Costa Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Tom Wesselmann Screenprint Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Tom Wesselmann TITLE - Scribble Version of Still Life #58MEDIUM - Screenprint DATE - 1991
5544: Tom Wesselmann Screenprint Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $12,000-$15,000
An-My Le Photogrpah Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - An-My Le TITLE - Night Operations III
5272: An-My Le Photogrpah Signed & NumberedEst. $800-$1,000
Henri Matisse Serigraph: ARTIST - Henri Matisse TITLE - Christmas Eve
5302: Henri Matisse SerigraphEst. $300-$500
Peter Max Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Peter Max TITLE - Sunrise Sail
5312: Peter Max Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,000-$1,200
Lawrence Schiller Marilyn Monroe Photograph 30 X: ARTIST - Lawrence Schiller TITLE - Marilyn Monroe (Color 3 Frame 6)
5452: Lawrence Schiller Marilyn Monroe Photograph 30 XEst. $4,000-$5,000
Romero Britto Serigraph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Romero Britto TITLE - In Britto's Garden
5054: Romero Britto Serigraph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $700-$900
Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & Number: ARTIST - Frank Stella TITLE: - Creede II (from Copper Series)
5483: Frank Stella Copper Series Pencil Signed & NumberEst. $2,500-$3,500
Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo Real: ARTIST - Richard Estes TITLE - Urban Landscape III (Ice Skating Rink)
5156: Richard Estes Pencil Signed & Numbered Photo RealEst. $3,500-$4,500
John Friedman Hand Painted Wood Sculpture of Musi: ARTIST- John Friedman TITLE - Music Notes
5166: John Friedman Hand Painted Wood Sculpture of MusiEst. $800-$1,000
Don Ed Hardy Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Don Ed Hardy TITLE - Wave Warrior DATE -
5197: Don Ed Hardy Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Tom Wesselmann Huge Screenprint Pencil Signed & N: ARTIST - Tom Wesselmann TITLE - Blonde VivienneMEDIUM - Screenprint DATE - 1989
5541: Tom Wesselmann Huge Screenprint Pencil Signed & NEst. $20,000-$25,000
Bernard Buffet Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbere: ARTIST - Bernard Buffet TITLE - Acrobats
5063: Bernard Buffet Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumbereEst. $1,200-$1,500
Fazzino New York City Big Apple 3-D Signed & Numb: ARTIST - Charles Fazzino TITLE - Taxi's Up, the Apple's Round . . . People Ride in a Hole in the Ground
5161: Fazzino New York City Big Apple 3-D Signed & NumbEst. $800-$1,000
Red Grooms Lithograph Pencil Signed & Numbered: ARTIST - Red Grooms TITLE - Cedar Bar
5182: Red Grooms Lithograph Pencil Signed & NumberedEst. $1,500-$1,800
Damien Hirst Spin Etching Aquatint Pencil Signed: ARTIST - Damien Hirst TITLE - My Way (from the portfolio "In a Spin, vol. 1")
5207: Damien Hirst Spin Etching Aquatint Pencil SignedEst. $10,000-$12,000
George Hurrell photograph of Charles Boyer Signe: ARTIST - George Hurrell TITLE - Charles Boyer
5222: George Hurrell photograph of Charles Boyer SigneEst. $1,200-$1,500
Mark King Horses (Neiman Style) Signed & Numbered: ARTIST: Mark King TITLE: Setting Out
5257: Mark King Horses (Neiman Style) Signed & NumberedEst. $1,200-$1,500