Modern Art 2008-11-18 Auction - 425 Price Results - Von Zezschwitz Art and Design Auctions in de - Page 6
Munich, Germany

Modern Art

Caspar Reinhard, Siena, um 1930: Aquarellfarben mit Gouache und Bleistift auf Papier. 16,5 x 27 cm (Passepartout-Ausschnitt). Unsigniert. Im Passepartout. Verglast, gerahmt.Zum Künstler allg. siehe: Bruckmanns Lexikon der Münchner
0122: Caspar Reinhard, Siena, um 1930Est. €200-€240
Reinhard Caspar, Winterlandschaft, um 1930: Gouache auf Papier. 20,5 x 30 cm. Im Passepartout. Unsigniert. Verglast, gerahmt.Zum Künstler allg. siehe: Bruckmanns Lexikon der Münchner Kunst, Münchner Maler im 19./20. Jahrhundert, Bd. 5,
0123: Reinhard Caspar, Winterlandschaft, um 1930Est. €220-€264
Wladimir Petroff, Innenraum der Hagia Sophia, 1932: Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton. 41 x 30 cm. In der Ecke links unten bez.: Ste. Sophie / Stamboul. Rechts unten sign. und dat.: W. Petroff 9 32.
0125: Wladimir Petroff, Innenraum der Hagia Sophia, 1932Est. €300-€360
Joseph Hengge, Portrait of a Boy, 1923: Oil on linen-covered carton. 73.5 x 47.5 cm. Dated with pencil in lower left corner: 1923. Signed on lower right: Jos. Hengge. Framed.For artist in general see: Bruckmanns Lexikon der Münchner
0126: Joseph Hengge, Portrait of a Boy, 1923Est. €1,300-€1,560Lot Passed
Unbekannter Künstler, Kinderwelt, um 1925: Mädchen im weißen Spitzenkleid mit Zöpfen, ein Buch lesend, umgeben von ihrem Spielzeug. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 50 cm. Unsigniert. Gerahmt.
0127: Unbekannter Künstler, Kinderwelt, um 1925Est. €550-€660Lot Passed
Zdenka Burghauserová, Children's World, 1925-26: Oil on canvas. 111 x 85 cm. Marked, signed and dated at lower right corner: MUJ JARMILEK /ZDENKA BURGHAUSEROVA 1925 26. Old paper label verso on stretcher with indications about technique, size,
0128: Zdenka Burghauserová, Children's World, 1925-26Est. €3,200-€3,840Lot Passed
Jean Lambert-Rucki, 'La Passante', 1928: Geometric abstracted figures. Oil on cardboard. 12,5 x 27 cm. Inscribed and signed on reverse side: ATELIER I. LAMBERT-RUCKI / " LA PASSANTE". Signed and dated on the upper right edge: I.
0130: Jean Lambert-Rucki, 'La Passante', 1928Est. €6,000-€7,200
Adolf Hölzel, Figuration, ca. 1925: Abstract composition with black framed colour areas. Coloured pastel crayon on drawing paper. 21,5 x 14,8 cm (folio size). Reverse side with estate stamp: Prof. A. Hölzel. Passe-partout. Under
0131: Adolf Hölzel, Figuration, ca. 1925Est. €7,500-€9,000
Georges Rouault, 'Dragon volant', 1928: Aquatinta-Radierung mit Heliogravure auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 21,5 x 31,2 cm (Plattengröße); 32,8 x 43,3 cm (Blattgröße). Am unteren Rand in der Mitte in der Platte dat. und sign.: 1928 G.R.
0134: Georges Rouault, 'Dragon volant', 1928Est. €480-€576Lot Passed
Georges Rouault, 'Golgatha', 1938: Coloured aquatint etching on chamois vellum with full rim by 'Montval'. 31 x 22.8 cm (plate size); 44.7 x 34 cm (paper size). initials and date in lower right corner of plate: GR 1938.Alan Wofsy,
0136: Georges Rouault, 'Golgatha', 1938Est. €1,900-€2,280Lot Passed
Ernst Huber, In the Evening at Capri, around 1930: Gouache with pencil on paper. 38 x 27.5 cm (paper size). Signed lower right: E. HUBER. In passe-partout. Under glass, framed.For artist in general see: Heinrich Fuchs, Die Österreichischen Maler der
0137: Ernst Huber, In the Evening at Capri, around 1930Est. €750-€900
Pol Cassel, Cactuses, 1937: Gouache on carton. 48 x 62.5 cm. Signed in red and dated lower right corner: P. CASSEL. 1937. Framed.Picture will be mentioned in artist's list of works by Franz-Carl Diegelmann, Zurich.
0140: Pol Cassel, Cactuses, 1937Est. €3,000-€3,600Lot Passed
Franz Heckendorf, Oktoberfest Munich, ca. 1930: Oil on painter's carton. 47 x 60 cm. Lower left rim signed in black: F. Heckendorf. Marked on reverse side: OKTOBERFEST München / F. Heckendorf München. Framed.For artist in general see: Bruckmanns
0141: Franz Heckendorf, Oktoberfest Munich, ca. 1930Est. €3,500-€4,200Lot Passed
Ludwig Bock, Landcape with Village, 1920: Oil on wooden board. 31 x 41 cm. Signed and dated on lower right rim: Lock 1920. Estate stamp on the reverse side. Framed.For artist in general see: Bruckmanns Lexikon der Münchner Kunst, Münchner
0142: Ludwig Bock, Landcape with Village, 1920Est. €1,500-€1,800Lot Passed
Ludwig Bock, View of Ursula Church in Schwabing, 1: Oil on canvas. 50 x 70 cm. signed and dated in blue at left lower rim: LBock 26. Framed.For artist in general see: Bruckmanns Lexikon der Münchner Kunst, Münchner Maler im 19./20. Jahrhundert, Bd.
0143: Ludwig Bock, View of Ursula Church in Schwabing, 1Est. €3,500-€4,200