Asian Works of Art and Paintings 2020-08-18 Auction - 275 Price Results - China Arts Auction in CA - Page 7

A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING, AFTER PU XINYUA PAIR OF HUANGHUALI 'SOUTHERN OFFICIAL'S HAT'A FAMILLE ROSE RUBY-SGRAFFIATO-GROUND OLIVE-FORM VASE,
San Marino, CA, United States

Asian Works of Art and Paintings

Lot Number: Lowest
JULES MOIGNIEZ BRONZE OWL: A dramatic bronze sculpture depicting an owl, with a powerful pose and tremendous detail in each feather. The sculpture is finished with a rich patina in tones of browns and amber. It is signed
24152: JULES MOIGNIEZ BRONZE OWLEst. $1,000-$1,500
A BRONZE CENSOR WITH COVER: Height 3.75 Diameter 5
24153: A BRONZE CENSOR WITH COVEREst. $200-$300
A CHINESE BRONZE CENSER: A Chinese bronze censer. 8 x 20 cm
24154: A CHINESE BRONZE CENSEREst. $250-$350
A PAIR OF BRONZE CENSERS: A pair of bronze 'Ju Bao Pen' censers. 7 x 13 cm
24155: A PAIR OF BRONZE CENSERSEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
A BRONZE CENSER: A bronze censer. 9.5 x 15 cm
24157: A BRONZE CENSEREst. $250-$350Lot Passed
A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF AVIAN MOTIF: The Chinese scroll painting depicting pine tree and flowers with the auspicious crane phoenix perched atop, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed with red seals. Height 37" Width 18"
24166: A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF AVIAN MOTIFEst. $250-$350