ART OF ANCIENT CHINA SUMMER SALE 2020-08-21 Auction - 313 Price Results - Yakon Auctions in MA - Page 3

A COPPER-GILDED STANDING STATUE OF GUANYINA PAIR OF ORNAMENTS SHAPED WITH SILVER DEERA SPEARMINT GLAZE AND FOREIGH COLORED BOTTLE WITH
Malden, MA, United States

ART OF ANCIENT CHINA SUMMER SALE

For some items, we accept offers to purchase them outright both before and after the auction(s). Please send us your request(s) to YakonAuctions@gmail.com and we will respond accordingly. Private Asian Antiques & Collectibles will feature over 200 lots of Asian Arts and Antiques sourced from various private collectors. If you need more images and condition reports, please do not hesitate to let us know. We also urge you to ask questions before bidding, if you are not clear about our policies. We will work with you the best we can to ensure your satisfaction. You can reach us by phone: 302-562-9596 or by email: YakonAuctions@gmail.com. We will be more than happy to help with any questions or request you may have. Good luck and happy bidding! IMPORTANT NOTICE The collection of property and shipping property to and from certain destinations is currently being impacted by the Coronavirus. Collection or shipment of your purchase will commence when circumstances permit. Quotes issued and expected delivery dates may be subject to change and there may be delays to the fulfillment of your shipment. Yakon Auctions is monitoring the situation and will keep you informed should circumstances relating to your quote and/or shipment change.
Lot Number: Lowest
A LONGQUAN KILN PLUM VASE: H22CM,D12CM
0049: A LONGQUAN KILN PLUM VASEEst. $500-$800
A DING KILN VASE CARVED FLOWERS: H19CM,D10.5CM
0050: A DING KILN VASE CARVED FLOWERSEst. $300-$800
A GE KILN FURNACE WITH DOUBLE EARS: H 6.9CM
0051: A GE KILN FURNACE WITH DOUBLE EARSEst. $1,000-$2,000
A WHITE GLAZE THREE-LEGGED INCENSE BURNER: H 15.5CM
0052: A WHITE GLAZE THREE-LEGGED INCENSE BURNEREst. $2,000-$3,000
A GE GLAZE CINDER BOX: H12.7CM HAVE CRACK
0053: A GE GLAZE CINDER BOXEst. $1,200-$2,000
A JIZHOU KILN INCENSE BURNER: H8.7CM CALIBER:12CM
0054: A JIZHOU KILN INCENSE BURNEREst. $700-$1,000
A YUE KILN HOLDING POT: H26.4CM
0055: A YUE KILN HOLDING POTEst. $800-$1,000
A RU GLAZE FLOWER POT: D23.5CM
0056: A RU GLAZE FLOWER POTEst. $1,200-$2,000
A RU GLAZE WATER WASH: 10CM
0057: A RU GLAZE WATER WASHEst. $800-$1,500
A SKY BLUE GLAZE CINDER BOX: H8.7CM
0058: A SKY BLUE GLAZE CINDER BOXEst. $2,000-$3,000
A JUN KILN FLOWER POT: L22.5CM HAVE CRACK
0059: A JUN KILN FLOWER POTEst. $1,000-$2,000
A JIZHOU KILN BOTTLE: H20.5CM
0060: A JIZHOU KILN BOTTLEEst. $900-$1,500
A JIZHOU KILN BOTTLE: H21CM
0061: A JIZHOU KILN BOTTLEEst. $2,000-$3,000
A JIZHOU KILN BOTTLE: H18.3CM
0062: A JIZHOU KILN BOTTLEEst. $2,000-$3,000
A LONGQUAN KILN COVER BOX WITH DRAGON PATTERNS: D6.5CM
0063: A LONGQUAN KILN COVER BOX WITH DRAGON PATTERNSEst. $3,000-$5,000
A LONGQUAN KILN THREE-LEGGED FURNACE: H9.4CM
0064: A LONGQUAN KILN THREE-LEGGED FURNACEEst. $1,000-$2,000
A LONGQUAN KILN BOTTLE SHAPED WITH WOODEN CLUB: H19.7CM
0065: A LONGQUAN KILN BOTTLE SHAPED WITH WOODEN CLUBEst. $1,500-$2,500
A GE KILN BOTTLE WITH PIERCED HANDLES: H17CM
0066: A GE KILN BOTTLE WITH PIERCED HANDLESEst. $1,300-$2,000
A YUE KILN FLOWER BOWL: CALIBER:12CM
0067: A YUE KILN FLOWER BOWLEst. $1,000-$2,000
A GE GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE: H6.2CM
0068: A GE GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACEEst. $3,500-$5,000Lot Passed
A LONGQUAN KILN THREE-LEGGED FURNACE: H12CM
0069: A LONGQUAN KILN THREE-LEGGED FURNACEEst. $1,000-$2,000
A LONGQUAN KILN THREE-LEGGED FURNACE: CALIBER:12CM
0070: A LONGQUAN KILN THREE-LEGGED FURNACEEst. $2,000-$3,000
A LONGQUAN KILN COVER POT: H12CM
0072: A LONGQUAN KILN COVER POTEst. $3,000-$5,000