2008 DEC 20th Century Art & Design Sale #5014 2008-12-11 Auction - 303 Price Results - Heritage Auctions in TX - Page 2

73221: AD REINHARDT (American, 1913-1967) Abstract Pain73232: HELEN FRANKENTHALER Essence Mulberry, 197773192: ALEXANDER JOHN DRYSDALE Louisiana Bayou 1913
Dallas, TX, United States

2008 DEC 20th Century Art & Design Sale #5014

20th Century, including mid-century modern, furniture, lighting, art, and decorative objects.
Lot Number: Lowest
LEOPOLD & J.G. STICKLEY An Oak Rocking Chair: LEOPOLD & JOHN GEORGE STICKLEYAn Oak Rocking Chair, circa 191436 x 31-3/4 x 31
73025: LEOPOLD & J.G. STICKLEY An Oak Rocking ChairEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
TIFFANY STUDIOS A Favrile Glass Vase: TIFFANY STUDIOSA Favrile Glass Vase, circa 1910Engraved on the base: x 221
73026: TIFFANY STUDIOS A Favrile Glass VaseEst. $1,700-$2,000See Sold Price
HANDEL A "Maple Leaf" Glass and Bronze Lamp: HANDELA "Maple Leaf" Overlaid Leaded Glass and Bronze Table Lamp, circa 1920Shade
73027: HANDEL A "Maple Leaf" Glass and Bronze LampEst. $4,000-$6,000See Sold Price
No Lot.: No Lot.
73028: No Lot.Est. $6,000-$8,000See Sold Price
HANDEL A "Cattail" Glass and Bronze Lamp: HANDELA "Cattail" Overlaid Leaded Glass and Bronze Table Lamp, circa 1920Shade signed:
73029: HANDEL A "Cattail" Glass and Bronze LampEst. $4,000-$6,000See Sold Price
CARL MILLES and RUTH MILLES Bronze Bookends: CARL MILLES (Swedish, 1875-1955) and RUTH ANNA MARIA MILLES (Swedish,
73030: CARL MILLES and RUTH MILLES Bronze BookendsEst. $5,000-$7,000See Sold Price
KOLOMAN MOSER Proposal for a Rug, 1902 Gouache: KOLOMAN MOSER (Austrian, 1868-1918)Proposal for a Rug, 1902Gouache on paperSigned
73031: KOLOMAN MOSER Proposal for a Rug, 1902 GouacheEst. $5,000-$8,000See Sold Price
WIENER KERAMIK "Herbst" & "Sommer" Ceramic Putti: WIENER KERAMIK"Herbst" and "Sommer" A Monumental Pair of Polychrome Ceramic
73032: WIENER KERAMIK "Herbst" & "Sommer" Ceramic PuttiEst. $12,500-$17,500See Sold Price
TIFFANY STUDIOS A "Poinsettia" Table Lamp: TIFFANY STUDIOSA "Poinsettia" Leaded Glass and Bronze Table Lamp, circa
73033: TIFFANY STUDIOS A "Poinsettia" Table LampEst. $60,000-$70,000See Sold Price
TIFFANY STUDIOS A "Lemon Leaf" Table Lamp: TIFFANY STUDIOSA "Lemon Leaf" Leaded Glass and Bronze Table Lamp, circa
73034: TIFFANY STUDIOS A "Lemon Leaf" Table LampEst. $27,500-$32,500See Sold Price
FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT An Oak Reclining Armchair: FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT (American, 1867-1959)An Oak Reclining Armchair,
73035: FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT An Oak Reclining ArmchairEst. $100,000-$140,000See Sold Price
TIFFANY STUDIOS A Floriform Favrile Glass Vase: TIFFANY STUDIOSA Floriform Favrile Glass Vase, circa 1900Engraved on the base:
73036: TIFFANY STUDIOS A Floriform Favrile Glass VaseEst. $9,000-$12,000See Sold Price
TIFFANY & CO. An American Silver Pitcher: TIFFANY & CO. An American Silver Pitcher, circa 1918Marks: F.L.
73037: TIFFANY & CO. An American Silver PitcherEst. $10,000-$15,000See Sold Price
TIFFANY STUDIOS A Floriform Favrile Glass Vase: TIFFANY STUDIOSA Floriform Favrile Glass Vase, circa 1905Engraved on the base:
73039: TIFFANY STUDIOS A Floriform Favrile Glass VaseEst. $7,000-$8,000See Sold Price
TIFFANY STUDIOS A Favrile Glass Paperweight Vase: TIFFANY STUDIOSA Favrile Glass Paperweight Vase, circa 1915Engraved on the base:
73040: TIFFANY STUDIOS A Favrile Glass Paperweight VaseEst. $16,000-$18,000See Sold Price
TIFFANY STUDIOS A Glass Jack-in-the-Pulpit Vase: TIFFANY STUDIOSA Favrile Glass "Jack-in-the-Pulpit" Vase, circa 1910Engraved
73041: TIFFANY STUDIOS A Glass Jack-in-the-Pulpit VaseEst. $15,000-$17,500See Sold Price
TIFFANY STUDIOS A Bronze Table Lamp: TIFFANY STUDIOSA Patinated Metal and Bronze Table Lamp, circa 1910Base stamped:
73042: TIFFANY STUDIOS A Bronze Table LampEst. $1,000-$2,000See Sold Price
HANDEL A "Leaf and Berry" Table Lamp: HANDELA "Leaf and Berry" Overlaid Leaded Glass and Patinated Metal Table Lamp,
73043: HANDEL A "Leaf and Berry" Table LampEst. $3,500-$4,500
HANDEL A "Sunset Palm" Lantern: HANDELA "Sunset Palm" Overlaid Leaded Glass and Patinated Metal Lantern with Canopy
73045: HANDEL A "Sunset Palm" LanternEst. $7,000-$9,000See Sold Price
73046: TIFFANY STUDIOS A Floriform Favrile Glass VaseEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
73047: TIFFANY STUDIOS A Floriform Favrile Glass VaseEst. $2,500-$3,000See Sold Price