Fine Art and Victoriana Auction 2020-10-04 Auction - 656 Price Results - Danny's Auction in WI - Page 6

Early 4 arm kerosene jewelled fixtureUnusual East Lake Hanging LampLarge oil on canvas Cow painting ornate frame
Eau Claire, WI, United States

Fine Art and Victoriana Auction

Danny's Auction

Danny's Auction

badge TOP RATED
Featuring Antique and Art collection of Robert Nelson. Large collection of Currier and Ives lithos, Transferware and Jasperware. Also including Flow Blue, Oil paintings, Victorian furniture and collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
group of postcards: unused
0121: group of postcardsEst. $50-$100
large lot of old postcards and photos: postcards
0122: large lot of old postcards and photosEst. $50-$100
group of Victorian cranberry glass: some enamalled
0123: group of Victorian cranberry glassEst. $50-$100
box lot of misc. figures: misc. grouping
0124: box lot of misc. figuresEst. $50-$100
Glocar oil onboard painting: 1964 Eau Claire artist; 35" by 30"
0125: Glocar oil onboard paintingEst. $200-$400
2 sets of four Remington Arms 1945: hand colored lithographs
0126: 2 sets of four Remington Arms 1945Est. $200-$400
4 ealy kerosene lamps with milkglass bases: tallest 18 1/2"
0127: 4 ealy kerosene lamps with milkglass basesEst. $100-$200
Currier & Ives large folio fruit litho: 38" by 31" Dated 1865
0128: Currier & Ives large folio fruit lithoEst. $200-$400
Bessie Ella Hazen: 19" by 27" original watercolor
0129: Bessie Ella HazenEst. $100-$300
2 Bessie Ella Hazen pictures: original watercolors; largest 17" by 22"
0130: 2 Bessie Ella Hazen picturesEst. $100-$300
2 Bessie Ella Hazen pictures: original watercolors; largest 19" by 16"
0131: 2 Bessie Ella Hazen picturesEst. $100-$300
Large Currier & Ives Floral scene: large folio size 35" by 27"
0132: Large Currier & Ives Floral sceneEst. $200-$400
Currier & Ives Horse litho: scenery of the Upper Mississippi
0133: Currier & Ives Horse lithoEst. $50-$100
Currier & Ives Horse litho: 17" by 14"; medium folio. Titled "The straw yard Winter"
0134: Currier & Ives Horse lithoEst. $50-$100
9 Mexican movie posters: from the 40's or 50's; 16 1/2" by 12 1/2"
0135: 9 Mexican movie postersEst. $100-$200
Asian metallic thread embroidery: with Dragon; 13" by 23"
0136: Asian metallic thread embroideryEst. $100-$200
Proof print of Daniel Webster: in walnut frame; 26" by 36"
0137: Proof print of Daniel WebsterEst. $100-$150
Large framed oil on board: 22" by 27"
0138: Large framed oil on boardEst. $100-$200
Love Locked Out by Anna Merritt: copy; oil on canvas; 22" by 38"
0139: Love Locked Out by Anna MerrittEst. $100-$200
5 pcs transferware: casserole/gravy/serving pieces
0140: 5 pcs transferwareEst. $100-$200
3 milkglass kerosene lamps: largest 22" tall
0141: 3 milkglass kerosene lampsEst. $100-$200
large lot of candlesticks: 9pcs. Largest 15 1/2" tall
0142: large lot of candlesticksEst. $100-$200
Brass wall clock: 20" by 16"
0143: Brass wall clockEst. $50-$100
2 boxes misc. glass: 1 box of blue/white hobnail; other quilted victorian glass
0144: 2 boxes misc. glassEst. $50-$100