September Painting and Sculpture 2020-09-15 Auction - 396 Price Results - Subastas Segre in es - Page 6

LUIS FEITOANTONIO SAURAGUILLERMO PEREZ VILLALTA
Madrid, Spain

September Painting and Sculpture

Segre is proud to present our live auction of fine works of antique and contemporary art.
Lot Number: Lowest
XAVIER LARRAÑAGA: Bergara 1962HouseOil on canvasSignedSize 46 x 55.5 cm
0125: XAVIER LARRAÑAGAEst. €300-€450Lot Passed
BASQUE SCHOOL S. XX: Landscape with figuresOil on canvasSigned E. LopeSize 54 x 65 cm
0126: BASQUE SCHOOL S. XXEst. €300-€450Lot Passed
MAURICIO KAPEROTXIPI: Zarautz 1901-1997Waiting for the boatsOil on canvasSignedBack signed and titledSize 50 x 60 cmPROVENANCE (stamp on the back)Gavar Room, MadridParticular collection-
0127: MAURICIO KAPEROTXIPIEst. €1,200-€1,800
GUSTAVO DE MAEZTU: Vitoria 1887-Estella 1947Girl with kerchiefPastel on paperSignedSize 56 x 41 cm
0128: GUSTAVO DE MAEZTUEst. €1,500-€2,250Lot Passed
JOSÉ LUIS ECHEVARRIA: Bilbao 1922People on the beachOil on boardSignedSize 15 x 21 cm
0129: JOSÉ LUIS ECHEVARRIAEst. €180-€270
CARLOS VIDAURRE: 1929-1998Saint SebastianOil on boardSignedSize 23.5 x 31.5 cm
0130: CARLOS VIDAURREEst. €150-€225Lot Passed
ISABEL URIEN: Bilbao 1941Town houses. 1976Oil on canvasSignedBack signed and dated November 1976Size 33 x 46.5 cm
0131: ISABEL URIENEst. €180-€270Lot Passed
IRKUS: Bilbao 1937Hondarribia. 1977Oil on boardSignedBack titled and dated 1977Size 36.5 x 44.5 cm
0132: IRKUSEst. €300-€450Lot Passed
JUAN MARÍA NAVASCUES: San Sebastian 1934Refuge port. Fuenterrabía. 1976Oil on canvasSigned, titled and dated 1976Size 34 x 46.5 cm
0133: JUAN MARÍA NAVASCUESEst. €200-€300
GONZALO CHILLIDA: San Sebastián 1926-2008FuenterrabíaOil on boardSignedSize 25 x 69 cmPROVENIENCEAcquired from the artist by the current owner
0134: GONZALO CHILLIDAEst. €900-€1,350
JAVIER SAGARZAZU: Guipúzcoa 1946Fuenterrabía Church. 1978Oil on boardSigned and dated 1978Size 24 x 16.5 cm
0135: JAVIER SAGARZAZUEst. €150-€225Lot Passed
JUAN MARÍA NAVASCUES: San Sebastian 1934Looking at the sea. 1976Oil on canvasSigned and dated 1976Size 34 x 46 cm
0136: JUAN MARÍA NAVASCUESEst. €200-€300
JOSÉ MARÍA SERT: Barcelona 1874-1945The avalanche. Chronicle of the Almogávares. c. 1926Oil and gold leaf on canvasManuscript back by one of the artist's assistants: Deuxème esquisserde panneau "El Alud" pour de
0137: JOSÉ MARÍA SERTEst. €60,000-€90,000Lot Passed
RAFAEL SOLANIC: Barcelona 1895-1990The dreamPainting on relief woodSignedSize 53.5 x 139 cm
0138: RAFAEL SOLANICEst. €750-€1,125Lot Passed
JOSEP CLARÁ: Olot 1878-Barcelona 1958Bust of Isabel RodríguezPlasterSignedSizements: 35 x 24 x 26 cm
0139: JOSEP CLARÁEst. €400-€600
BENITO BARTOLOZZI: Madrid S. XXGirl bustMudSigned in MadridSize 31 x 16 x 28 cmMadrid S. XXGirl bustMudSigned in MadridSize 31 x 16 x 28 cmMadrid S. XXGirl bustMudSigned in MadridSize 31 x 16 x 28 cm
0140: BENITO BARTOLOZZIEst. €900-€1,350Lot Passed
JULIO DEL VAL: Burgos 1878-Madrid 1963Scene from the War of Independence. May 2, Madrid. 1944Oil on canvasSigned and dated 1944Size 168 x 100 cm
0141: JULIO DEL VALEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
MANE KATZ: Ukraine 1894-Tel Aviv 1962CantareroOil on canvasSignedSigned on backSize 24 x 16 cm
0142: MANE KATZEst. €800-€1,200
SPANISH SCHOOL S. XX: Card playerOil on canvasSigned VintySize 40 x 75 cmCard playerOil on canvasSigned VintySize 40 x 75 cm
0143: SPANISH SCHOOL S. XXEst. €300-€450Lot Passed
ISMAEL SMITH: Barcelona 1886-New York 1972Lady with hatWatercolor on paper with artist's stampSize 24 x 15.5 cm
0144: ISMAEL SMITHEst. €200-€300
RICARDO OPISSO: Tarragona 1880-Barcelona 1966The coupleGouache on paperSignedSize 30 x 16 cm
0145: RICARDO OPISSOEst. €180-€270
ISMAEL SMITH: Barcelona 1886-New York 1972Woman. 1912Watercolor and pencil on paperSigned with stampSize 14 x 9 cmProvenance the 1912 Paris sketchbook
0146: ISMAEL SMITHEst. €125-€187
PARIS SCHOOL PPS S. XX: Female portrait. 1931Watercolor on paperIllegibly signed and dated 1931Size 17 x 13 cm
0147: PARIS SCHOOL PPS S. XXEst. €90-€135
NICANOR PIÑOLE: Gijón 1878-1978The artist's mother and an otherone reading. c. 1910Watercolor on paperSignedSize 13 x 19.5 cm
0148: NICANOR PIÑOLEEst. €400-€600