American and European Art Online 2020-10-01 Auction - 151 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in IL - Page 4

Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) WinterIvan Albright (American, 1897-1983) Follow Me, 1948Nellie Augusta Knopf (American, 1875-1962) Cypress
Chicago, IL, United States

American and European Art Online

Lot Number: Lowest
Henry Yeend King (British, 1855-1924) River with: Henry Yeend King(British, 1855-1924)River with Village and Bridgeoil on canvassigned Yeend King (lower left)24 x 36 inches Provenance: The Cooling Galleries, London Marshall Field & Company, Chicago
0080: Henry Yeend King (British, 1855-1924) River withEst. $2,000-$4,000
Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) Winter: Dines Carlsen(American, 1901-1966)Winter oil on canvas signed Dines Carlsen (lower right)20 x 24 inches. Provenance: R. H. Love Galleries, Chicago
0082: Dines Carlsen (American, 1901-1966) WinterEst. $800-$1,200
Erte (French, 1892-1990) Oiseau , 1953: Erte(French, 1892-1990)Oiseau , 1953gouache on papersigned Erte (lower right); stamped, titled, dated, and inscribed (verso)13 ¾ x 9 ½ inches. Executed for the Nouvelle Eve, a cabaret show.
0090: Erte (French, 1892-1990) Oiseau , 1953Est. $1,000-$2,000
Nellie Augusta Knopf (American, 1875-1962) June: Nellie Augusta Knopf(American, 1875-1962)June Bouquet, 1930oil on canvassigned Nellie A. Knopf and dated (lower right)25 x 30 inches. Property from the Collection of MacMurray College, Jacksonville,
0093: Nellie Augusta Knopf (American, 1875-1962) JuneEst. $3,000-$5,000