Bottles, DieCast, Coins, Jewelry, Autographs 2020-09-24 Auction - 369 Price Results - Lot 14 Auctions in IL

Knights Templar Medal & 1895 Conclave BadgeCalder - "Spring Carnival"  1969 Lithograph1929 - $20 National Currency Note (Minneapolis)
Niles, IL, United States

Bottles, DieCast, Coins, Jewelry, Autographs

Lot 14 Auctions

Lot 14 Auctions

badge TOP RATED
ON-Line only Auction 5 - 6:00pm: Coins & Bullion 6:00pm: General Auction including: Collectible Bottles Trains, Models and Die-cast Cars Gold and Silver Jewelry Autographs - Signed photos, books and comics Vintage Baseball Cards Militaria: Medals, Knives, Memorabilia & Mine Detector Sterling Silver Asian and American Art
Lot Number: Lowest
1940's Washington Silver Quarters (39): 39 Washington quarters. 90% silver. Various dates (1940-49) and mint marks.
0001: 1940's Washington Silver Quarters (39)Est. $125-$150
1930s and 19402 Silver Quarters (4): 4 Washington silver quarters: 1939, 1940, 1941, 1949 (slabbed). 1949 is considered a tougher date with under one million estimated to exist. All consigner reported as uncirculated or almost
0002: 1930s and 19402 Silver Quarters (4)Est. $40-$50
Barber Quarters (8): 8 Barber quarters: 1896, 1899, 1902, 1908, 1909-d, 1912, 1914, 1916-d. 90% silver.
0003: Barber Quarters (8)Est. $40-$50
Roosevelt Silver Dimes (50): 50 Roosevelt silver dimes. 90% silver. Various dates and mint marks.
0004: Roosevelt Silver Dimes (50)Est. $110-$120Lot Passed
1987 Silver Eagle Bullion Coin (Toning): 1987 United States $1 Silver Eagle bullion coin with edge toning on obverse and reverse. 1 troy ounce of 0.999 fine silver.
0005: 1987 Silver Eagle Bullion Coin (Toning)Est. $50-$55
Mercury Silver Dimes (200): 200 Mercury silver dimes. 90% silver. Various dates and mint marks. 14.4 troy ounces of silver.
0006: Mercury Silver Dimes (200)Est. $400-$425
1878-s Morgan Silver Dollar (GEM BU?): 1878-s Morgan silver dollar (San Francisco mint) - reverse of 1878. 90% silver. Consigner reported as Gem brilliant uncirculated. **** Lot 14 is not a coin grading service. We include consigner
0007: 1878-s Morgan Silver Dollar (GEM BU?)Est. $85-$90
Silver Half Dollars (6): 6 silver half dollars: 5 Franklin half dollars and 1 no-date Walking Liberty. 90% silver.
0008: Silver Half Dollars (6)Est. $68-$73Lot Passed
Wheat Cents (3 Pounds!): 3 pounds of Wheat pennies. We can confidently offer 420 pennies in this lot.
0009: Wheat Cents (3 Pounds!)Est. $50-$55
Walking Liberty Half Dollars (20): 20 Walking Liberty half dollars. 90% silver. Various dates and mint marks.
0010: Walking Liberty Half Dollars (20)Est. $210-$220
1902-o Morgan Silver Dollar (NGC MS64+): 1902-o Morgan silver dollar. 90% silver. Graded by NGC as MS64+.
0012: 1902-o Morgan Silver Dollar (NGC MS64+)Est. $100-$125
Standing Liberty Quarters (5): 5 Standing Liberty quarters: 1925, 1926, 1927, 1928, 1929. 90% silver.
0013: Standing Liberty Quarters (5)Est. $40-$50
Mercury (114) and FDR (9) Silver Dimes: 123 silver dimes (114 Mercury and 9 FDR). 90% silver. Various dates and mintmarks. 8.8 troy ounces.
0015: Mercury (114) and FDR (9) Silver DimesEst. $250-$275
Silver Dimes (75): 75 silver dimes: 10 Mercury and 65 FDR.
0017: Silver Dimes (75)Est. $165-$180Lot Passed
U.S. Proof Sets (9): 9 United States proof sets: 1975, 1979, 1983, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009. The 1975 set includes an Eisenhower dollar. The 1979 set includes the Susan B. Anthony dollar. The 2007, 08, and 09
0019: U.S. Proof Sets (9)Est. $75-$80
Washington Silver Quarters (40): 40 Washington quarters. 90% silver. Various dates and mint marks.
0020: Washington Silver Quarters (40)Est. $175-$180
1865-s Seated Liberty Half Dollar: 1865-s Seated Liberty half dollar. 90% silver. PCGS survival estimate of 600 coins. NOTE - Entry updated to reflect San Francisco mint mark 1pm, 9/23.
0021: 1865-s Seated Liberty Half DollarEst. $125-$150
Franklin Half Dollars (20): 20 Franklin half dollars. Various dates and mint marks. 90% silver.
0022: Franklin Half Dollars (20)Est. $220-$235
1919 Lincoln cents (54): (54) 1919 Lincoln pennies - 30 Philadelphia mint, 4 Denver mint, 20 San Francisco mint.
0023: 1919 Lincoln cents (54)Est. $35-$40Lot Passed
Silver Dimes (115): 115 silver dimes: (50) - 1964 FDR silver dimes in paper roll *** and *** 65 Roosevelt silver dimes - 1946-64. 90% silver. 115 dimes total.
0024: Silver Dimes (115)Est. $245-$260Lot Passed