Fall Antiques , Modern Art & Fine Porcelain 2020-10-20 Auction - 481 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 6

PALATIAL SEVRES PORCELAIN & BRONZE PLANTERARTHUR SECUNDA (AMERICAN, b. 1927) OIL ON CANVAS31" FINE CARVED MARBLE GIRL WITH NECKLACE
Seaford, NY, United States

Fall Antiques , Modern Art & Fine Porcelain

Come join us October 20th for an multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore, Merrick , Kings Point & Port Washington .. Large selection of Modern Artwork & sculpture to include Arthur Secunda Oil Paintings & lithographs, Ronald Christensen, Alexander Calder, Salvador Dali, Mara Abboud, Will Barnet Serigraphs ,Erte Serigraph & Erte Bronze vase, Albert Dreher, Paolo Soleri Wind Bells, Abstract Stone carvings , 19thC Portrait Oil paintings & more ! Featuring selection of carved marble statues including Enrico Ferrarini , (Pr) Life size Marble Guardian lions, Large Faure De Brousse Mercury & Pandora sculputre , Palatial Sevres Porcelain planter , Royal Vienna plates , Sevres vases ,Meissen figures & More . Selection of antique furniture including Silas Parsons Tall case clock , Renaissance Revival Credenza , Vernis Martin 2-Door cabinet , Black Forest Putti pedestal , Maitland Smith DInning room set& Fireplace screens . Also Persian & Turkish rugs , Sterling Silver , Estate Jewelry
Lot Number: Lowest
19thC OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF CAVALIER: 19thC OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF CAVALIER , MONGRAMMED DR , 18??- 27" x 41" ; 33" x 48" FRAMED
0124: 19thC OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF CAVALIEREst. $500-$700
JOSEPH GREENLEAF COLE (MA, 1806-1858): ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH GREENLEAF COLE (MA, 1806-1858) OIL ON CANVAS MOUNTED TO BOARD PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN - 36" x 37 1/2" ; 42" x 44" OVERALL
0125: JOSEPH GREENLEAF COLE (MA, 1806-1858)Est. $500-$700
ENGLISH OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE: MONOGRAMED DPH ; SET IN LATER FRAME - 14" x 12" ; 22 1/2" x 20 1/2"
0126: ENGLISH OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEEst. $200-$300
WATERCOLOR OF SEATED CARDINAL: WATERCOLOR OF SEATED CARDINAL IN GILTWOOD FRAME - 11" x 17" ; 25" x 30" OVERALL
0128: WATERCOLOR OF SEATED CARDINALEst. $300-$500
(3) TIFFANY STERLING SILVER "KING PATTERN": (3)pc TIFFANY STERLING SILVER "KING PATTERN" CARVING SET - 14 1/2"
0129: (3) TIFFANY STERLING SILVER "KING PATTERN"Est. $140-$250
TIFFANY STERLING SILVER "KING PATTERN" FLATWARE: TIFFANY KING PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR (6) CONISISTING OF (6) FORKS - 6 3/4" , (6) KNIVES - 9" , (6) FORKS - 7 1/2" , (6) SEAFORD KNIVES & (6) SEAFOOD FORKS - 40.87ozt ; PLUS
0130: TIFFANY STERLING SILVER "KING PATTERN" FLATWAREEst. $1,600-$2,000
800 SILVER CHAMPAGNE BUCKET: WITH WINGED MASKS , HAS EAGLE SILVER HALLMARK , STAMPED 800 - 9" x 12 1/2" ; 25.55ozt (HAS SOME SPOTTING)
0131: 800 SILVER CHAMPAGNE BUCKETEst. $500-$700
(4) TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS: (4) TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS - 4 1/4" x 9 1/4" ; 33.53ozt (ONE BOBECHE MISSING)
0132: (4) TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSEst. $1,000-$1,200
ANTIQUE JUDAICA SILVER TORAH POINTER: 10 1/2" ; 4.18ozt
0136: ANTIQUE JUDAICA SILVER TORAH POINTEREst. $350-$450
RUSSIAN NIELLO SILVER BOX: RUSSIAN NIELLO SILVER CASE - 3 3/4" x 2 1/4" ; 100grams
0138: RUSSIAN NIELLO SILVER BOXEst. $300-$400
RUSSIAN SILVER ICON - 6 3/4" x 8 1/4": RUSSIAN SILVER ICON - 6 3/4" x 8 1/4"
0139: RUSSIAN SILVER ICON - 6 3/4" x 8 1/4"Est. $350-$450
(84)pc GEORG JENSEN , DENMARK "ACORN" FLATWARE: GEORG JENSEN , DENMARK "ACORN" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE (7)pc PLACE SETTING FOR (12) INCLUDING (12) DINNER KNIVES - 9" , (12) 7 1/4" FORKS , (11) SOUP SPOONS , (12) CAKE FORKS,
0140: (84)pc GEORG JENSEN , DENMARK "ACORN" FLATWAREEst. $3,500-$4,000