October 27th Online Only No Reserve Auction 2020-10-27 Auction - 192 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI

FISHERMAN'S TACKLE MAKING  EQUIPMENT IN BOX14KT GOLD FILLED BANGLE BRACELETS, PAIRZOLLER, OIL ON CANVAS, ITALIAN COUNTRYSIDE
Detroit, MI, United States

October 27th Online Only No Reserve Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
DuMouchelles Tuesday, October 27th Online Only Auction.
Lot Number: Lowest
THEODORE TOBIASSE COLOR LITHOGRAPH: THEODORE TOBIASSE, B.1921, FRENCH - ISRAELI, COLOR LITHOGRAPH, H 42" W 28" LADY ON BICYCLE Pencil signed. Hand made paper floated in frame. Whimsical scene. Frame:49" x 36"
102006: THEODORE TOBIASSE COLOR LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$400
RAPHAEL SOYER LITHOGRAPH, SEATED GIRL: RAPHAEL SOYER, 1899 - 81, LITHOGRAPH IN BLACK & WHITE, STONE SIGNED, H 10", W 8", SEATED GIRL FIXING HER HAIR Raphael Soyer was a Russian-born American artist known for his Social-Realist paintings
102008: RAPHAEL SOYER LITHOGRAPH, SEATED GIRLEst. $50-$75
BERT WOLF, AUSTRIA, 1924 OIL ON BOARD: BERT WOLF, AUSTRIA, 1924 OIL ON BOARD H 11 L 16" STILL LIFE Signed and dated 1924. Still life of doves, ceramic pitcher, blueberries.
102017: BERT WOLF, AUSTRIA, 1924 OIL ON BOARDEst. $50-$150
CLARK BRONSON, PHOTO MECHANICAL PRINT: CLARK BRONSON, PHOTO MECHANICAL PRINT, H 8", W 12", CANADA GEESE Depicts a pair of Canada preparing to land. Signed in print bottom center.
102018: CLARK BRONSON, PHOTO MECHANICAL PRINTEst. $25-$50
M. MICHELIN ITALIAN OIL ON BOARD, 1986: M. MICHELIN', (?) ITALIAN OIL ON BOARD, 1986, SIGHT: H 22", W 35", FFATTORIA "LA TORRE" Signed lower right; gilt frame, 32" x 45". Consignor paid $2000 retail in Florence, Italy. Photo of the
102019: M. MICHELIN ITALIAN OIL ON BOARD, 1986Est. $50-$100
OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, YELLOW ROSES: OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, H 15", W 21", YELLOW ROSES Oil on canvas, circa 1900. Depicting a yellow rose still life. Period Frame measures H 21" x L f27".
102023: OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, YELLOW ROSESEst. $150-$300