138th Auction with Modernart and Design 2020-11-07 Auction - 423 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 18

Warhol, Andy: MarylinAdams/Not Banksy, Harry: Just like the reals thing butWarhol, Andy: Trucks (4 Ankuendigungskarten)
Duesseldorf, Germany

138th Auction with Modernart and Design

Modernart / Art of the 19th / 20th century / Design funiture of the 20th century
Lot Number: Lowest
Duesseldorfer Schule des 19. Jh.: Obststilleben: Duesseldorf school of the 19th century Fruit still life Watercolor on paper; H 148 mm, W 195 mm (mount dimension); Provenance: Karl & Faber auction no.170, 1985, lot no. 526
0437: Duesseldorfer Schule des 19. Jh.: ObststillebenEst. €400-€500
Max, Gabriel Cornelius von: Frauenbildnis: Gabriel Cornelius von Max 1840 Prag - 1915 Muenchen Portrait of a woman Oil on canvas; H 40,5 cm, W 35 cm; signed and dated lower right ''G Max 88''
0440: Max, Gabriel Cornelius von: FrauenbildnisEst. €600-€800
Max zugeschrieben, Gabriel von: Junge Frau: Gabriel von Max attributed Young woman Oil on wood; H 20 cm, W 16 cm; inscribed upper right ''Gab Max 1882''
0441: Max zugeschrieben, Gabriel von: Junge FrauEst. €600-€800
Huebner, Carl: Der Wilddieb: Carl Wilhelm Huebner 1814 Koenigsberg - 1879 Duesseldorf The poacher Gouache, watercolor and pencil on tinted paper; H 254 mm, W 413 mm; signed, barely legible inscribed and dated ''Carl Huebner
0445: Huebner, Carl: Der WilddiebEst. €450-€650Lot Passed
Huebner, Carl: Bergunglueck: Carl Wilhelm Huebner 1814 Koenigsberg - 1879 Duesseldorf Mountain accident Gouache, watercolor and pencil on tinted paper; H 276 mm, W 418 mm; signed, inscribed and dated lower center ''Carl Huebner
0446: Huebner, Carl: BergunglueckEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Huebner, Carl: Kirchgang: Carl Wilhelm Huebner 1814 Koenigsberg - 1879 Duesseldorf Going to church Pencil and gouache on paper; H 221 mm, W 321 mm; signed lower right ''Carl Huebner''
0447: Huebner, Carl: KirchgangEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Schlueter, August: Capri: August Schlueter 1858 Muenster - 1928 Duesseldorf Capri Watercolor on paper, 1896; H 135 mm, W 190 mm; signed lower left ''Schlueter Df.'' as well as inscribed and dated lower right ''Capri. 1896''
0448: Schlueter, August: CapriEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Schlueter, August: Gehoeft: August Schlueter 1858 Muenster - 1928 Duesseldorf Farmstead Oil on canvas, H 52 cm, W 80.5 cm; signed lower left ''Schlueter Df.''
0449: Schlueter, August: GehoeftEst. €400-€500Lot Passed