19th/20th Cen, Russian, Modern & Contemp Art 2009-03-06 Auction - 287 Price Results - European Evaluators, LLC in NY - Page 2

157: Joseph MISRAKI (né en 1895)  Felouque sur le Nil  270: Xavier ZEVACO (né en 1925)  Composition aux traits112: Pavel CHMAROFF (1874-1950)   Effrayée  Huile sur i
New York, NY, United States

19th/20th Cen, Russian, Modern & Contemp Art

The Aguttes Auction House and the Cabinet d'Expertise Dan Coissard will present an auction of Modern and Impressionist European, Russian and Orientalist paintings, featuring the works from the atelier of ERNEST QUOST. Featured artists include Agadjanian, Aizpiri, Aldine, Altmann, Arman, Belloni, Benatov, Boggs, Brayer, Brianchon, Brunel de Neuville, Chabanian, Chemiakine, Chmaroff, Combas, Commere, Derain, Dufy, Dobrinsky, Ernest, Enjorlas, Fiebig, Foujita, Frere, Garbell, Giacometti, Grimm, Hartung, Iacovleff, Jackson, Jacque, Armington, Kagan, Kakabadze, Kosnick-Kloss, Kislakoff, Kvapil, Lachman, Lan Bar, Leger, de la Fresnaye, Serusier, Mambouir, Maodus, Marquet, Mathieu, Maufra, Modigliani, Mondzain, Moualla, Pailes, Pavil, Peske, Pougny, Picasso, Rancillac, Survage, Sterling, Tarkhov,Tchachnik, Weisbuch, Ziem, Zoubtchenko
Lot Number: Lowest
Ernest QUOST (1844-1931) Atelier d'artiste Huile: Ernest QUOST (1844-1931) Atelier d'artiste Huile sur toile, signée du cachet d'atelier en bas à gauche 41 x 33 cm -16 x 13 in. Oil on canvas, signed with the artist's stamp lower left
0043: Ernest QUOST (1844-1931) Atelier d'artiste HuileEst. €1,000-€1,200
Ernest QUOST (1844-1931) Le bouquet de fleurs Hu: Ernest QUOST (1844-1931) Le bouquet de fleurs Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite 24 x 17 cm - 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. Oil on panel, signed lower right
0044: Ernest QUOST (1844-1931) Le bouquet de fleurs HuEst. €400-€600
Ernest QUOST (1844-1931) Paysages et divers Ense: Ernest QUOST (1844-1931) Paysages et divers Ensemble de gouaches, pastels et crayon sur papier, signés du cachet d'atelier Ensemble of pastels, gouaches and pencils on paper, signed with the
0047: Ernest QUOST (1844-1931) Paysages et divers EnseEst. €600-€800