Modern & Design 2020-11-27 Auction - 210 Price Results - Bozner Kunstauktionen in IT
Mark Tobey (Centerville 1890 - Basel/ Basilea 1976)Tullio Garbari (Pergine Valsugana – 1892 –Filippo De Pisis (Ferrara 1896 – Mailand/Milano 1956)
Bronzolo, Italy

Modern & Design

Italian and international Art
Alessandro Papetti (Mailand/Milano 1958): Studio interior, 1989Oil on canvas, 70 x 50 cmSignature on the backProvenance: Private collection
0067: Alessandro Papetti (Mailand/Milano 1958)Est. €2,977-€4,762
Michele Festa (Mailand/Milano 1931 – 2010): Untitled, 1975Collage on cardboard, 70 x 49.5 cmSignature and dateProvenance: Private collection
0077: Michele Festa (Mailand/Milano 1931 – 2010)Est. €238-€476
Giacomo Balla (Turin/Torino 1871 – Rom/Roma 1958): Tennis + landscape or tennis player, 1920/1982Serigraph in col., 40.5 x 54 cm, drawn on Giotto paper of the Cartiera Magnani di Pescia in 250 copies numbered from 1 to 250 and 30 copies numbered from
0102: Giacomo Balla (Turin/Torino 1871 – Rom/Roma 1958)Est. €536-€1,191
Renato Toso (1940): Vase for Fratelli Toso Murano in transparent glass with black stripes, h. 29.5 cm, production "Vetreria Fratelli Toso di Murano", in perfect condition.
0184: Renato Toso (1940)Est. €595-€1,191Lot Passed
Rossi E.: Alpenkönigin, ca 1900; Oil on cardboard, 26,5 x 41,5 cmSigned
0013: Rossi E.Est. €1,191-€2,381
Umberto Lilloni (Mailand/Milano 1898 – 1980): Bosco, 1963Oil on canvas, 40 x 50 cmSignature and dateThe work is accompanied by an authentication on a photograph from the Schubert Gallery in MilanProvenance: Shubert Gallery Milan, private
0023: Umberto Lilloni (Mailand/Milano 1898 – 1980)Est. €4,762-€9,525
Fortunato Depero (Fondo 1892 - Rovereto 1960): Complesso di uccelli tropicali, 1918. Drawing for a tapestry project, ink on paper, 48 x 67 cmSignature, place and dateThe work is accompanied by authentication on a photograph by Maurizio Scudiero
0001: Fortunato Depero (Fondo 1892 - Rovereto 1960)Est. €13,097-€23,812Lot Passed
Carlo Scarpa (1906 – 1978): Pocket emptier, 1940sIn red bubble glass, Venini di Murano production, in perfect conditionAt the base is the brand of the "venini murano" manufacture
0172: Carlo Scarpa (1906 – 1978)Est. €214-€595
Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 – 1999): Rare mirror, 1970sIn aquamarine Murano glass with inclusions and chromed metal, h. 90 x 69.5 x 5 cm, in perfect condition.
0187: Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 – 1999)Est. €2,381-€4,762Lot Passed
Gio Ponti (1891 – 1979): Set of 5 milk jugs, 1936In nickel silver, 18 x 11 x 10 cm, Krupp Milano production (Triennale di Monza 1936) in perfect condition
0207: Gio Ponti (1891 – 1979)Est. €1,429-€2,381Lot Passed
Eliseo Mattiacci Eliseo Mattiacci: Direzione del sole, orbita della luna 1984Pastels on paper, 70 x 100 cmSignature and titleProvenance: private collection
0054: Eliseo Mattiacci Eliseo MattiacciEst. €1,191-€2,381
Fratelli Toso - Murano: Bottle, 1960sIn aquamarine glass and milky glass filigree, h. 35 cm, in perfect condition
0185: Fratelli Toso - MuranoEst. €417-€833Lot Passed
Banksy: Girl with Read Heart Ballon, 2019Color lithograph on cardboard, embossed stamp, edition not archived by PEST ControlPrinted signature
0143: BanksyEst. €357-€595
Anzolo Fuga (1915 - …): Vase, 1955In transparent glass with polychrome rods, h. 35 cm, from the "Bandiere" series, A.V.E.M Murano manufacture, in perfect condition
0168: Anzolo Fuga (1915 - …)Est. €2,381-€3,572Lot Passed
Guido Balsamo Stella (Turin/Torino 1882 – Asolo 1941): Diana cacciatrice, 1931Mixed technique, tempera and charcoal on canvas, 110 x 91 cm, CraquelèBibl .: Flavia Pesci, Guido Balsamo Stella, in "A new homeland of the spirit. Florence and the artists
0005: Guido Balsamo Stella (Turin/Torino 1882 – Asolo 1941)Est. €3,572-€7,144
Piero Dorazio (Rom/Roma 1927 – Todi 2005): Treppe, 1973Oil on canvas, 100 x 50 cm, on the back labels Galleria La Bertesca Genova/Marlborough Galleria d'arte RomaSignature, date and title on the backProvenance: Galleria Il Sole di Bolzano,
0045: Piero Dorazio (Rom/Roma 1927 – Todi 2005)Est. €21,431-€35,719
Sandro Chia (Florenz/Firenze 1949): Due figure 1989Tempera on heavy paper, 76.5 x 59 cmSignatureThe work is accompanied by an authentication on a photograph of the artistProvenance: Private collection
0061: Sandro Chia (Florenz/Firenze 1949)Est. €5,358-€7,144Lot Passed